Revenue
123 million USD
2016-06-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122714000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-12 to 2016-10-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
123 million USD
2016-06-24 · USD
1.43%
2016 Q4 · %
-3.94 million USD
2016-06-24 · USD
-4.42 million USD
2016-06-24 · USD
92946000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
533 million USD
2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
-11.2 million USD
2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
27.4 million USD
2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
5.82 million USD
2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
21.5 million USD
2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-10-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-06-24.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 521.26 million
–
Current period
USD 532.93 million
–
532930000 − 521259000 = 11671000 USD
521259000 USD · 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26
Inspect prior input Prior source532930000 USD · 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.18 million
–
-11178000 − -39145000 = 27967000 USD
-39145000 USD · 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-11178000 USD · 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 97.19 million
–
Current period
USD 27.37 million
–
27369000 − -97186000 = 124555000 USD
-97186000 USD · 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26
Inspect prior input Prior source27369000 USD · 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.51 million
–
Current period
USD 5.82 million
–
5820000 − 6511000 = -691000 USD
6511000 USD · 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26
Inspect prior input Prior source5820000 USD · 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-06-25 – 2009-06-24 | 247430000 | 281479000 Derived | -34049000 | 20179000 Derived | -54228000 | -17292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-06-26 – 2010-06-25 | 403717000 | 490367000 Derived | -86650000 | 1802000 Derived | -88452000 | 1924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-06-27 – 2010-06-25 | 403717000 | 490367000 Derived | -86650000 | 1802000 Derived | -88452000 | 1924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-25 – 2011-06-24 | 629568000 | 648557000 Derived | -18989000 | 2244000 Derived | -21233000 | 3288000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-26 – 2011-06-24 | 629568000 | 648557000 Derived | -18989000 | 2244000 Derived | -21233000 | 3288000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-06-25 – 2012-06-29 | 752987000 | 774430000 Derived | -21443000 | 3018000 Derived | -24461000 | -52289000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-06-30 – 2013-06-28 | 767227000 | 780881000 Derived | -13654000 | -10834000 Derived | -2820000 | 72978000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-06-29 – 2014-06-27 | 529946000 | 584793000 Derived | -54847000 | -2033000 Derived | -52814000 | -49842000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26 | 521259000 | 555348000 Derived | -34089000 | 5056000 Derived | -39145000 | -103697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24 | 532930000 | 534042000 Derived | -1112000 | 10066000 Derived | -11178000 | 21549000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 359569000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 350684000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 247430000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 247430000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 752987000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 767227000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 529946000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 521259000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 532930000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -29.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -30.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -15699000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -46828000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 76825000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -33080000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -97186000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27369000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -17292000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -52289000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 72978000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -49842000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -103697000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 21549000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 18.9% |
|
| 2009-06-24 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 77.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.62× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.39× |
|
| 2009-06-24 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-06-25 – 2009-06-24 | −USD 54.23 million Exact valueExact value: -54228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: -15699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.29 million Calculation and evidence-15699000 − 1593000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-06-26 – 2010-06-25 | −USD 88.45 million Exact valueExact value: -88452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence8197000 − 6273000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-06-27 – 2010-06-25 | −USD 88.45 million Exact valueExact value: -88452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence8197000 − 6273000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-06-25 – 2011-06-24 | −USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: -21233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence11533000 − 8245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-06-26 – 2011-06-24 | −USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: -21233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence11533000 − 8245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-06-25 – 2012-06-29 | −USD 24.46 million Exact valueExact value: -24461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.83 million Exact valueExact value: -46828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.29 million Calculation and evidence-46828000 − 5461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-06-30 – 2013-06-28 | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.83 million Exact valueExact value: 76825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.98 million Calculation and evidence76825000 − 3847000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-06-29 – 2014-06-27 | −USD 52.81 million Exact valueExact value: -52814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.08 million Exact valueExact value: -33080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: 16762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.84 million Calculation and evidence-33080000 − 16762000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-06-28 – 2015-06-26 | −USD 39.15 million Exact valueExact value: -39145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97.19 million Exact valueExact value: -97186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: 6511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.7 million Calculation and evidence-97186000 − 6511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -103697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-06-27 – 2016-06-24 | −USD 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: -11178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: 27369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.55 million Calculation and evidence27369000 − 5820000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 2,436 latest values · 2,436 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001316625, 1316625, edgar:1316625
Also known as Rackable Systems, Inc., SILICON GRAPHICS INTERNATIONAL CORP., Silicon Graphics International Corp