Revenue
9.23 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9231000 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-10-06 to 2019-09-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.23 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-197.19%
2019 Q2 · %
-11.9 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-15.2 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
4297000 USD
15784000 USD
36078275 shares
5.31% · 1.82 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
88.2 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-38.5 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-11.2 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
6.66 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-17.8 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-09-20.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 103.37 million
–
Current period
USD 120.78 million
–
120784000 − 103371000 = 17413000 USD
103371000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120784000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.77 million
–
-9772000 − -5417000 = -4355000 USD
-5417000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9772000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.51 million
–
Current period
USD 10.06 million
–
10055000 − -11509000 = 21564000 USD
-11509000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10055000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.59 million
–
Current period
USD 4.6 million
–
4599000 − 5585000 = -986000 USD
5585000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4599000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 80807000 | 88837000 Derived | -8030000 | 1925000 Derived | -9955000 | -15712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 86675000 | 83088000 Derived | 3587000 | 4032000 Derived | -445000 | 5830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 103371000 | 106321000 Derived | -2950000 | 2467000 Derived | -5417000 | -17094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 120784000 | 131289000 Derived | -10505000 | -733000 Derived | -9772000 | 5456000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 80807000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 86675000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 103371000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 120784000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -11512000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 12138000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -11509000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 10055000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -15712000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 5830000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -17094000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 5456000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: -9955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: -11512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.71 million Calculation and evidence-11512000 − 4200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 445,000 Exact valueExact value: -445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.14 million Exact valueExact value: 12138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.83 million Calculation and evidence12138000 − 6308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: -11509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.09 million Calculation and evidence-11509000 − 5585000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: 10055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Calculation and evidence10055000 − 4599000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5456000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 835 latest values · 835 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001316016, 1316016, AQ, edgar:1316016
Also known as AQUANTIA CORP