Revenue
34.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
2022-04-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34383000 Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-06 to 2022-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
34.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
2022-04-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
-10.19%
2022-04-02 · %
2.08 million Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
2022-04-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
2.05 million Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
2022-04-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
598000 Unit_Standard_USD_G1vgrmtFdk2oJjyUTcuCZA
47918000 Unit13
2164791 Unit_Standard_shares_Q8NLLpPVaECPIMbwRICU7w
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2022-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 155.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 143.67 million
–
143665000 − 155299000 = -11634000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw
155299000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source143665000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 17.61 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 8.39 million
–
-8391000 − 17607000 = -25998000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw
17607000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-8391000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 1.26 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 1.16 million
–
1160000 − 1258000 = -98000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw
1258000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source1160000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw · 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 155299000 | 150406000 Derived | 4893000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 143665000 | 145972000 Derived | -2307000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9551000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 155299000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 143665000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 17607000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8391000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 16349000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -9551000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17607000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 17607000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 1258000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 16.35 million Calculation and evidence17607000 − 1258000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Exact free cash flow: 16349000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8391000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: -8391000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1160000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: 1160000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw 9.55 million Calculation and evidence-8391000 − 1160000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw Exact free cash flow: -9551000 Unit_Standard_USD_lv_sKIYPhUGvH_si7WMpvw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 3,536 latest values · 3,536 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001314772, 1314772, SUMR, edgar:1314772
Also known as KBL Healthcare Acquisition Corp. II, SUMMER INFANT, INC., Summer Infant, Inc., Summer Infant, Inc.