Revenue
6.64 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6640000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-13 to 2017-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.64 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-41.7%
2017 Q2 · %
-440 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-998 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
9808000 USD
32176023 shares
24.02% · 6.23 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.14 million
–
Current period
USD 35.09 million
–
35091000 − 48135000 = -13044000 USD
48135000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35091000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.89 million
–
-6890000 − -1437000 = -5453000 USD
-1437000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6890000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.41 million
–
-1411000 − 1600000 = -3011000 USD
1600000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1411000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.62 million
–
Current period
USD 2.85 million
–
2846000 − 3617000 = -771000 USD
3617000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2846000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 68853000 | 62250000 Derived | 6603000 | 40000 Derived | 6563000 | 12455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 65218000 | 61587000 Derived | 3631000 | -5347000 Derived | 8978000 | 14036000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 57266000 | 47946000 Derived | 9320000 | 4532000 Derived | 4788000 | 11019000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 40851000 | 34643000 Derived | 6208000 | 2504000 Derived | 3704000 | 4458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 48493000 | 49637000 Derived | -1144000 | 467000 Derived | -1611000 | 1473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 61743000 | 70923000 Derived | -9180000 | 5809000 Derived | -14989000 | -5943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 69409000 | 81523000 Derived | -12114000 | 266000 Derived | -12380000 | -10503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 61645000 | 62583000 Derived | -938000 | 189000 Derived | -1127000 | -3613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 48135000 | 49233000 Derived | -1098000 | 339000 Derived | -1437000 | -2017000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 35091000 | 42980000 Derived | -7889000 | -999000 Derived | -6890000 | -4257000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 68853000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 65218000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 57266000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 40851000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 48493000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 61743000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 69409000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 61645000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 48135000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 35091000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -27.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13094000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 14770000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12320000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5782000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3056000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3862000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7814000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1319000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1600000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1411000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 12455000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 14036000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 11019000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4458000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1473000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5943000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -10503000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3613000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2017000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4257000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: 13094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 639,000 Exact valueExact value: 639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Calculation and evidence13094000 − 639000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: 8978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.77 million Exact valueExact value: 14770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,000 Exact valueExact value: 734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.04 million Calculation and evidence14770000 − 734000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.02 million Calculation and evidence12320000 − 1301000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11019000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.46 million Calculation and evidence5782000 − 1324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence3056000 − 1583000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: -14989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence-3862000 − 2081000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.5 million Calculation and evidence-7814000 − 2689000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence-1319000 − 2294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence1600000 − 3617000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2017000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence-1411000 − 2846000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 3,179 latest values · 3,179 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001314475, 1314475, LOV, edgar:1314475, lov
Also known as SPARK NETWORKS INC, SPARK NETWORKS PLC