English
BPI Energy Holdings, Inc.
EDGAR11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-01-10 to 2008-06-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 1.08 million USD Source
Exact value
1081000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2007-07-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-07-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 11.81 millionPrior period
−USD 8.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.64 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-20641000 − -8836000 = -11805000 USD
-8836000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20641000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 1.07 millionPrior period
−USD 6.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.49 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-5490000 − -6561000 = 1071000 USD
-6561000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5490000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-30.7%Prior period
USD 15.07 million
–
Current period
USD 10.44 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
10444000 − 15068000 = -4624000 USD
15068000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10444000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | −USD 793,116 Exact valueExact value: -793116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 906,849 Exact valueExact value: -906849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Calculation and evidence-2475000 − 5416000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7891000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | −USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: -8836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.63 million Calculation and evidence-6561000 − 15068000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 20.64 million Exact valueExact value: -20641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.93 million Calculation and evidence-5490000 − 10444000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001314077, 1314077, edgar:1314077
Also known as BPI Industries Inc