Atlantic Southern Financial Group, Inc.

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-16 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
105 million USD Source
Exact value

104811263 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-37.2 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -59181178 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -31327921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1633041 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4037867 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3658547 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

11.2 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2988203 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2668723 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1629111 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -318597 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1629111 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10832039 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -318597 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 58.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 643,494

    –

    Current period

    −USD 59.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -59181178 − -643494 = -58537684 USD

    -643494 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -59181178 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -43.1%

    Prior period

    USD 5.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2988203 − 5253285 = -2265082 USD

    5253285 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2988203 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 908,465
Exact value

Exact value: 908465 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 908465 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1380788 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1380788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1662400 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1662400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1666360 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1666360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 3.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3885190 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3885190 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3704880 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3704880 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5964129 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5964129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5785155 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5785155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 7.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7743875 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 7743875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12208436 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 12208436 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 643,494
Exact value

Exact value: -643494 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -643494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5253285 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 5253285 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 59.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59181178 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -59181178 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2988203 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2988203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001313730, 1313730, edgar:1313730

Also known as NSB HOLDINGS, INC.