Revenue
-892 USD
2016 Q4 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-10 to 2017-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-892 USD
2016 Q4 · USD
16,515.13%
2016 Q4 · %
-259 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
252177 USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.99 million
–
-1993119 − -4627447 = 2634328 USD
-4627447 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1993119 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.09 million
–
-5090293 − -12424431 = 7334138 USD
-12424431 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5090293 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.18 million
–
-3181521 − 3316700 = -6498221 USD
3316700 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3181521 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 71897046 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4696606 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28 | 71897046 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4696606 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 117617106 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2478993 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2702306 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 945318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 13329709 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5335410 | 8962927 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 11762754 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4135610 | -12408458 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 10774094 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 703275 | 8716290 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | -4627447 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12424431 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | -1993119 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5090293 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 71897046 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 71897046 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 117617106 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2702306 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 13329709 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 11762754 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10774094 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | -4627447 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | -1993119 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 63.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -97.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -142.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 35% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 40% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 268.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 255.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 67.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -105.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 80.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 69314664 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 69525582 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 101718667 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2714299 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8962927 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4677380 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8716290 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3316700 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3181521 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 8962927 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -12408458 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 8716290 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 19.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 9.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 48.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4696606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.31 million Exact valueExact value: 69314664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28 | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4696606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.53 million Exact valueExact value: 69525582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2478993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.72 million Exact valueExact value: 101718667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 945,318 Exact valueExact value: 945318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2714299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5335410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8962927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Calculation and evidence8962927 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 8962927 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4135610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4677380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: 17085838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.41 million Calculation and evidence4677380 − 17085838 USD Exact free cash flow: -12408458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 703,275 Exact valueExact value: 703275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: 8716290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Calculation and evidence8716290 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 8716290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 12.42 million Exact valueExact value: -12424431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3316700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5090293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3181521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 1,513 latest values · 1,513 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001312910, 1312910, edgar:1312910
Also known as ICON LEASING FUND ELEVEN, LLC, ICON LEASING FUND ELEVEN, LLC , ICON LEASING FUND ELEVEN, LLC CIK, ICON Leasing Fund Eleven, LLC