Frontier Beverage Company, Inc

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-21 to 2018-02-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

443 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-8,214.67%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.94 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -188458 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -185514 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.94 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -188458 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -185514 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.62 thousand USD Source
Exact value

6616 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.58 billion shares Source
Exact value

3582383902 shares

Reported share-count change

2,653.65% · 3.45 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 130095720 shares · 2016-09-30· Source
  • 3582383902 shares · 2017-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.96 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2529 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1529 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 204 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 317 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 443 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.49 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 187571 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -172663 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -681915 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -335622 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -828180 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-187 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -208273 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -209445 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -115957 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -185514 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -115957 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188458 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -185514 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-187 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -208273 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -209445 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -115957 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -185514 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -115957 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188458 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -185514 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-05.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -19.2%

    Prior period

    USD 3,129

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,529

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2529 − 3129 = -600 USD

    3129 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2529 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.26 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 187,571

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    187571 − -5072417 = 5259988 USD

    -5072417 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    187571 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 777,116

    Prior period

    −USD 985,389

    –

    Current period

    −USD 208,273

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -208273 − -985389 = 777116 USD

    -985389 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -208273 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 837

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 837

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    837 − 0 = 837 USD

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2,529 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1,136 45% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 309,034 12,220% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 307,641 −12,165% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 495,212 −19,581% of revenue
  • Net income USD 187,571 7,417% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 208,273 −8,235% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 837 33% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 209,110 −8,268% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 224% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 347% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 332% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 207% of revenue.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 90,246% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 12,265% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3183398 186944 Derived -103546 -150 Derived -103396 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31159665 183332 Derived -23667 0 Derived -23667 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31155252 237956 Derived -82704 -59541 Derived -23163 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31418357 1451725 Derived -1033368 13739 Derived -1047107 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31259245 860983 Derived -601738 28928 Derived -630666 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3171252 147550 Derived -76298 30489 Derived -106787 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-13 – 2014-12-310 228969 Derived -228969 1027923 Derived -1256892 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313129 2823789 Derived -2820660 2251757 Derived -5072417 -985389 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312529 310170 Derived -307641 -495212 Derived 187571 -209110 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5K 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.451.8K338.9K225.9K113.0K0.0200620112016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue78575
2007Revenue83398
2008Revenue159665
2009Revenue155252
2010Revenue418357
2011Revenue259245
2012Revenue71252
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue3129
2016Revenue2529

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-19.2% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.189%119%48%-22%-92%200620112016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year6.1%
2008Year over year91.4%
2009Year over year-2.8%
2010Year over year169.5%
2011Year over year-38%
2012Year over year-72.5%
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-19.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -12,164.5% 2016
Net margin 7,416.8% 2016
Free cash flow margin -8,268.5% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20,979%-28,184%-77,347%-126,509%-175,672%200620112016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin-202.7%
2007Operating margin-124.2%
2008Operating margin-14.8%
2009Operating margin-53.3%
2010Operating margin-247%
2011Operating margin-232.1%
2012Operating margin-107.1%
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating margin-90,145.7%
2016Operating margin-12,164.5%
2006Net margin-198.2%
2007Net margin-124%
2008Net margin-14.8%
2009Net margin-14.9%
2010Net margin-250.3%
2011Net margin-243.3%
2012Net margin-149.9%
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015Net margin-162,109.8%
2016Net margin7,416.8%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin-31,492.1%
2016Free cash flow margin-8,268.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -208.3K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.8K-206.9K-492.7K-778.5K-1.1M200620112016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow-56565
2008Operating cash flow-36836
2009Operating cash flow-253997
2010Operating cash flow-431418
2011Operating cash flow-150859
2012Operating cash flow-36126
2014Operating cash flow-10000
2015Operating cash flow-985389
2016Operating cash flow-208273

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -209.1K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.8K-206.9K-492.7K-778.5K-1.1M200620112016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flow-985389
2016Free cash flow-209110

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,218% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,968%2,226%1,484%742%0%2006-12-312011-12-312016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015Liabilities / assets2,748.3%
2016Liabilities / assets2,218%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.13×6.10×4.07×2.03×0.00×200620112016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities5.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2009Current assets / current liabilities7.53×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 103,396
Exact value

Exact value: -103396 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -103396 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,565
Exact value

Exact value: -56565 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -56565 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 23,667
Exact value

Exact value: -23667 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -23667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,836
Exact value

Exact value: -36836 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -36836 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 23,163
Exact value

Exact value: -23163 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -23163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 253,997
Exact value

Exact value: -253997 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -253997 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1047107 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1047107 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 431,418
Exact value

Exact value: -431418 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -431418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 630,666
Exact value

Exact value: -630666 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -630666 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150,859
Exact value

Exact value: -150859 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -150859 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 106,787
Exact value

Exact value: -106787 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -106787 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,126
Exact value

Exact value: -36126 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -36126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-12 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1256892 USD

2014-01-12 – 2014-12-31: -1256892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: -10000 USD

2014-01-12 – 2014-12-31: -10000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-13 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1256892 USD

2014-01-13 – 2014-12-31: -1256892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: -10000 USD

2014-01-13 – 2014-12-31: -10000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 5.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5072417 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -5072417 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 985,389
Exact value

Exact value: -985389 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -985389 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 985,389
Calculation and evidence

-985389 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -985389 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 187,571
Exact value

Exact value: 187571 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 187571 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 208,273
Exact value

Exact value: -208273 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -208273 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 837
Exact value

Exact value: 837 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 837 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 209,110
Calculation and evidence

-208273 − 837 USD

Exact free cash flow: -209110 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 1,443 latest values · 1,443 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001311735, 1311735, FBEC, edgar:1311735, fbec

Also known as ASSURE DATA INC, FBEC Worldwide Inc., Frontier Beverage Company, Inc