Revenue
443 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 443 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-21 to 2018-02-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
443 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-8,214.67%
2017 Q3 · %
-2.94 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-2.94 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
6616 USD
3582383902 shares
2,653.65% · 3.45 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.96 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-1.49 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-187 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
0 USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-187 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-05.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,129
–
Current period
USD 2,529
–
2529 − 3129 = -600 USD
3129 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2529 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.07 million
–
Current period
USD 187,571
–
187571 − -5072417 = 5259988 USD
-5072417 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187571 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 985,389
–
Current period
−USD 208,273
–
-208273 − -985389 = 777116 USD
-985389 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-208273 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 837
–
837 − 0 = 837 USD
0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source837 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 83398 | 186944 Derived | -103546 | -150 Derived | -103396 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 159665 | 183332 Derived | -23667 | 0 Derived | -23667 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 155252 | 237956 Derived | -82704 | -59541 Derived | -23163 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 418357 | 1451725 Derived | -1033368 | 13739 Derived | -1047107 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 259245 | 860983 Derived | -601738 | 28928 Derived | -630666 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 71252 | 147550 Derived | -76298 | 30489 Derived | -106787 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-13 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 228969 Derived | -228969 | 1027923 Derived | -1256892 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3129 | 2823789 Derived | -2820660 | 2251757 Derived | -5072417 | -985389 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2529 | 310170 Derived | -307641 | -495212 Derived | 187571 | -209110 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 78575 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 83398 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 159665 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 155252 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 418357 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 259245 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 71252 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3129 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2529 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 91.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 169.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -38% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -72.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -202.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -124.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -247% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -232.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -107.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -90,145.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -12,164.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -198.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -124% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -250.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -243.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -149.9% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -162,109.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7,416.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -31,492.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8,268.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -56565 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -36836 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -253997 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -431418 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -150859 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -36126 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -985389 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -208273 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -985389 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -209110 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,748.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 2,218% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.53× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 103,396 Exact valueExact value: -103396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,565 Exact valueExact value: -56565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 23,667 Exact valueExact value: -23667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,836 Exact valueExact value: -36836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 23,163 Exact valueExact value: -23163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 253,997 Exact valueExact value: -253997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1047107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,418 Exact valueExact value: -431418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 630,666 Exact valueExact value: -630666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,859 Exact valueExact value: -150859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 106,787 Exact valueExact value: -106787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,126 Exact valueExact value: -36126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-12 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-13 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: -10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: -5072417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 985,389 Exact valueExact value: -985389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 985,389 Calculation and evidence-985389 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -985389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 187,571 Exact valueExact value: 187571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,273 Exact valueExact value: -208273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837 Exact valueExact value: 837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,110 Calculation and evidence-208273 − 837 USD Exact free cash flow: -209110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,443 latest values · 1,443 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001311735, 1311735, FBEC, edgar:1311735, fbec
Also known as ASSURE DATA INC, FBEC Worldwide Inc., Frontier Beverage Company, Inc