Revenue
454 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 453811 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-17 to 2008-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
454 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-31.38%
2008-09-30 · %
8.64 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
8.64 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
27921 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.58 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-2.24 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.13 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
29.3 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.16 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 848,201
–
Current period
USD 1.85 million
–
1849172 − 848201 = 1000971 USD
848201 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1849172 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.8 million
–
-4800559 − -2708420 = -2092139 USD
-2708420 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4800559 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.61 million
–
-3606848 − -2729984 = -876864 USD
-2729984 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3606848 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 86,228
–
Current period
USD 127,400
–
127400 − 86228 = 41172 USD
86228 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127400 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 380521 | 4256312 Derived | -3875791 | 228586 Derived | -4104377 | -3559351 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1025606 | 3388254 Derived | -2362648 | 551859 Derived | -2914507 | -2288582 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 848201 | 3677470 Derived | -2829269 | -120849 Derived | -2708420 | -2816212 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1849172 | 6590278 Derived | -4741106 | 59453 Derived | -4800559 | -3734248 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 380521 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1025606 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 848201 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1849172 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 169.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 118% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,018.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -230.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -333.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -256.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,078.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -284.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -319.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -259.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -935.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -223.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -332% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -201.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3523751 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2279672 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2729984 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3606848 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3559351 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2288582 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2816212 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3734248 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4104377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3523751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,600 Exact valueExact value: 35600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence-3523751 − 35600 USD Exact free cash flow: -3559351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2914507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2279672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,910 Exact valueExact value: 8910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-2279672 − 8910 USD Exact free cash flow: -2288582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2708420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2729984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,228 Exact valueExact value: 86228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence-2729984 − 86228 USD Exact free cash flow: -2816212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4800559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3606848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,400 Exact valueExact value: 127400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-3606848 − 127400 USD Exact free cash flow: -3734248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001311318, 1311318, edgar:1311318