Park Place Energy Corp.

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-01-11 to 2018-05-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

59 USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-18,945.76%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.32 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19568 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16249 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.32 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19568 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16249 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
355 thousand USD Source
Exact value

354695 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
45.7 million shares Source
Exact value

45731482 shares

Reported share-count change

0.28% · 129 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 45602677 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 45731482 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-917 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -592778 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -353803 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -310758 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520421 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -310758 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -678399 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520421 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-03.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 182,236

    Prior period

    −USD 690,548

    –

    Current period

    −USD 872,784

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -872784 − -690548 = -182236 USD

    -690548 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -872784 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 193,583

    Prior period

    −USD 399,195

    –

    Current period

    −USD 592,778

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -592778 − -399195 = -193583 USD

    -399195 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -592778 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 4.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4406753 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -4406753 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4836486 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4836486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1698952 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1698952 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 282,438
Exact value

Exact value: -282438 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -282438 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 219,803
Exact value

Exact value: -219803 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -219803 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,364
Exact value

Exact value: 6364 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 6364 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,167
Calculation and evidence

-219803 − 6364 USD

Exact free cash flow: -226167 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 536,781
Exact value

Exact value: -536781 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -536781 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 311,831
Exact value

Exact value: -311831 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -311831 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,130
Exact value

Exact value: 1130 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1130 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 312,961
Calculation and evidence

-311831 − 1130 USD

Exact free cash flow: -312961 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 260,752
Exact value

Exact value: -260752 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -260752 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,921
Exact value

Exact value: -248921 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -248921 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,921
Calculation and evidence

-248921 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -248921 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 690,548
Exact value

Exact value: -690548 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -690548 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,195
Exact value

Exact value: -399195 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -399195 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,195
Calculation and evidence

-399195 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -399195 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 872,784
Exact value

Exact value: -872784 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -872784 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 592,778
Exact value

Exact value: -592778 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -592778 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 1,325 latest values · 1,325 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001310982, 1310982, PKPL, edgar:1310982, pkpl

Also known as Park Place Energy Corp., ST Online Corp.