Revenue
109 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108952000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-20 to 2007-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
109 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
27.39%
2007-03-31 · %
6.75 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
5.12 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
12358000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
442 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
52.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
60.3 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
16.5 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
43.7 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 384.63 million
–
Current period
USD 424.13 million
–
424134000 − 384630000 = 39504000 USD
384630000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source424134000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.62 million
–
Current period
USD 54.34 million
–
54338000 − 23618000 = 30720000 USD
23618000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54338000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.48 million
–
Current period
USD 67.02 million
–
67023000 − 67476000 = -453000 USD
67476000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67023000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.83 million
–
Current period
USD 21.18 million
–
21181000 − 12826000 = 8355000 USD
12826000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21181000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 53448000 | 46394000 Derived | 7054000 | 7335000 Derived | -281000 | -5297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 384630000 | 280058000 Derived | 104572000 | 80954000 Derived | 23618000 | 54650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 424134000 | 286266000 Derived | 137868000 | 83530000 Derived | 54338000 | 45842000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 53448000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 384630000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 424134000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 619.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3487000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 67476000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 67023000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5297000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 54650000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 45842000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 281,000 Exact valueExact value: -281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.3 million Calculation and evidence-3487000 − 1810000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 23.62 million Exact valueExact value: 23618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.48 million Exact valueExact value: 67476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.65 million Calculation and evidence67476000 − 12826000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 54.34 million Exact valueExact value: 54338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.02 million Exact valueExact value: 67023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.18 million Exact valueExact value: 21181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.84 million Calculation and evidence67023000 − 21181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001310663, 1310663, edgar:1310663
Also known as K&F PARENT INC