Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q4 · USD
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
307 USD
33549005 shares
0.08% · 27.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.8 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-98.2 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-41.9 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 490,437
–
Current period
−USD 1.29 million
–
-1291951 − -490437 = -801514 USD
-490437 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1291951 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61,250
–
Current period
−USD 65,150
–
-65150 − -61250 = -3900 USD
-61250 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65150 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4500 | 35761 Derived | -31261 | 0 Derived | -31261 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 16310 | 83050 Derived | -66740 | 998 Derived | -67738 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 17775 | 64313 Derived | -46538 | 0 Derived | -46538 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4500 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16310 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 17775 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 262.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -694.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -409.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -261.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -694.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -415.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -261.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -25898 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -62466 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -24383 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 31,261 Exact valueExact value: -31261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,898 Exact valueExact value: -25898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 67,738 Exact valueExact value: -67738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,466 Exact valueExact value: -62466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 46,538 Exact valueExact value: -46538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,383 Exact valueExact value: -24383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 158.41 million Exact valueExact value: -158408555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,196 Exact valueExact value: -80196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 501,955 Exact valueExact value: -501955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,772 Exact valueExact value: -77772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 485,514 Exact valueExact value: -485514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,389 Exact valueExact value: -68389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 471,953 Exact valueExact value: -471953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,702 Exact valueExact value: -46702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 490,437 Exact valueExact value: -490437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,250 Exact valueExact value: -61250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1291951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,150 Exact valueExact value: -65150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 1,199 latest values · 1,199 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001310488, 1310488, BFNH, N/A, NONE, edgar:1310488
Also known as BIOFORCE NANOSCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC., SILVER RIVER VENTURES, INC.