Revenue
4.1 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4095127 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-11 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.1 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-30.58%
2008-09-30 · %
-2.4 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
1165814 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.68 million
–
Current period
USD 42.4 million
–
42398000 − 4679868 = 37718132 USD
4679868 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42398000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.41 million
–
-9406105 − -2036868 = -7369237 USD
-2036868 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9406105 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.27 million
–
-13273828 − -1884282 = -11389546 USD
-1884282 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13273828 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 3533 Derived | -3533 | 0 Derived | -3533 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1400 | 15093 Derived | -13693 | 0 Derived | -13693 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4679868 | 6434158 Derived | -1754290 | 282578 Derived | -2036868 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42398000 | 47892000 Derived | -5494000 | 3912105 Derived | -9406105 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1400 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4679868 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42398000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 334,176.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 806% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -978.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -37.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -978.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -43.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1884282 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -13273828 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3,533 Exact valueExact value: -3533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 13,693 Exact valueExact value: -13693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2036868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1884282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.41 million Exact valueExact value: -9406105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: -13273828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001310213, 1310213, edgar:1310213