Revenue
1.89 million USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1888000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-11 to 2017-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2731000 USD
1 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
USD 4.15 million
–
4150000 − 1168000 = 2982000 USD
1168000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4150000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1303000 − -2822000 = 1519000 USD
-2822000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1303000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.08 million
–
-2082000 − -3305000 = 1223000 USD
-3305000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2082000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 10671000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1218000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 11034000 | 7177000 Derived | 3857000 | -354000 Derived | 4211000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10596000 | 6611000 Derived | 3985000 | -340000 Derived | 4325000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10862000 | 6901000 Derived | 3961000 | -157000 Derived | 4118000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9705000 | 6088000 Derived | 3617000 | -41000 Derived | 3658000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 109000 | 3604000 Derived | -3495000 | -17000 Derived | -3478000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 166000 | 3371000 Derived | -3205000 | -4000 Derived | -3201000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1168000 | 3991000 Derived | -2823000 | -1000 Derived | -2822000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 4150000 | 5454000 Derived | -1304000 | -1000 Derived | -1303000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 10671000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 11034000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10596000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10862000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9705000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 109000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 166000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1168000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 4150000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -98.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 603.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 255.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 35% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3,206.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,930.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -241.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 37.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3,190.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,928.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -241.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 888000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6769000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6849000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 7071000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5322000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3069000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1834000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3305000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2082000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 11.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: 888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 468 latest values · 468 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001310157, 1310157, edgar:1310157
Also known as FSP GALLERIA NORTH CORP