FSP GALLERIA NORTH CORP

EDGAR

35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-11 to 2017-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.89 million USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-178 thousand USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -178000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.73 million USD Source
Exact value

2731000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1 shares Source
Exact value

1 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1 shares · 2013-03-31· Source
  • 1 shares · 2014-03-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-30.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +255.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4150000 − 1168000 = 2982000 USD

    1168000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4150000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.52 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.82 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1303000 − -2822000 = 1519000 USD

    -2822000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1303000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2082000 − -3305000 = 1223000 USD

    -3305000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2082000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.15 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.45 million 131% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.3 million −31% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1,000 −0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.3 million −31% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.08 million −50% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,306% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,031% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 342% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3110671000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1218000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3111034000 7177000 Derived 3857000 -354000 Derived 4211000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3110596000 6611000 Derived 3985000 -340000 Derived 4325000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3110862000 6901000 Derived 3961000 -157000 Derived 4118000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-319705000 6088000 Derived 3617000 -41000 Derived 3658000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31109000 3604000 Derived -3495000 -17000 Derived -3478000 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31166000 3371000 Derived -3205000 -4000 Derived -3201000 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-311168000 3991000 Derived -2823000 -1000 Derived -2822000 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-314150000 5454000 Derived -1304000 -1000 Derived -1303000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.2M 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.9M8.9M6.0M3.0M0.0200520092013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue10671000
2006Revenue11034000
2007Revenue10596000
2008Revenue10862000
2009Revenue9705000
2010Revenue109000
2011Revenue166000
2012Revenue1168000
2013Revenue4150000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

255.3% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.660%456%252%49%-155%200520092013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year3.4%
2007Year over year-4%
2008Year over year2.5%
2009Year over year-10.7%
2010Year over year-98.9%
2011Year over year52.3%
2012Year over year603.6%
2013Year over year255.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -31.4% 2013
Net margin -31.4% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.301%-641%-1,583%-2,525%-3,466%2005-12-3120092013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin35%
2007Operating margin37.6%
2008Operating margin36.5%
2009Operating margin37.3%
2010Operating margin-3,206.4%
2011Operating margin-1,930.7%
2012Operating margin-241.7%
2013Operating margin-31.4%
2005Net margin-11.4%
2006Net margin38.2%
2007Net margin40.8%
2008Net margin37.9%
2009Net margin37.7%
2010Net margin-3,190.8%
2011Net margin-1,928.3%
2012Net margin-241.6%
2013Net margin-31.4%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9M4.9M1.9M-1.1M-4.1M200520092013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow888000
2006Operating cash flow6769000
2007Operating cash flow6849000
2008Operating cash flow7071000
2009Operating cash flow5322000
2010Operating cash flow-3069000
2011Operating cash flow-1834000
2012Operating cash flow-3305000
2013Operating cash flow-2082000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

21.8% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.5%17.6%11.8%5.9%0.0%200520092013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets3.3%
2006Liabilities / assets3.8%
2007Liabilities / assets3.9%
2008Liabilities / assets4.6%
2009Liabilities / assets3.1%
2010Liabilities / assets1.5%
2011Liabilities / assets1.2%
2012Liabilities / assets11.3%
2013Liabilities / assets21.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1218000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1218000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 888,000
Exact value

Exact value: 888000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 888000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 4.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4211000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 4211000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6769000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6769000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 4.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4325000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4325000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6849000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6849000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 4.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4118000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4118000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7071000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 7071000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3658000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 3658000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5322000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 5322000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3478000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3478000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3069000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3069000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3201000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3201000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1834000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1834000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2822000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2822000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3305000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -3305000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1303000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1303000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2082000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2082000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 468 latest values · 468 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001310157, 1310157, edgar:1310157

Also known as FSP GALLERIA NORTH CORP