Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-13 to 2023-04-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5520 USD
1213331545 shares
157.77% · 743 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.35 million USD
2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
-2.5 million USD
2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 185,381
–
Current period
−USD 1.67 million
–
-1669699 − -185381 = -1484318 USD
-185381 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1669699 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 213,518
–
Current period
−USD 780,693
–
-780693 − -213518 = -567175 USD
-213518 USD · 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-780693 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 53916 | 742787 Derived | -688871 | 331782 Derived | -1020653 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 25000 | 951466 Derived | -926466 | -259230 Derived | -667236 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 20000 | 3793816 Derived | -3773816 | -63141 Derived | -3710675 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 89772 | 5221131 Derived | -5131359 | 1500908 Derived | -6632267 | -1228436 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 2100 | 626264 Derived | -624164 | 122128 Derived | -746292 | -353608 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 0 | 581023 Derived | -581023 | 929133 Derived | -1510156 | -467382 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 160101 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 53916 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 25000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 89772 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2100 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -66.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -53.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 348.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,252% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,277.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3,705.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -18,869.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -5,716% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -29,722.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1,631.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,893% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,668.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18,553.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7,387.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -35,537.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,368.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -16,838.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -233934 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -165861 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -493490 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1225181 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -353608 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -456382 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1228436 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -353608 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -467382 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1020653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,934 Exact valueExact value: -233934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 667,236 Exact valueExact value: -667236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,861 Exact valueExact value: -165861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3710675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,490 Exact valueExact value: -493490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6632267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1225181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,255 Exact valueExact value: 3255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-1225181 − 3255 USD Exact free cash flow: -1228436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5075507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 332,050 Exact valueExact value: -332050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 353,614 Exact valueExact value: -353614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276 Exact valueExact value: 276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 746,292 Exact valueExact value: -746292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 353,608 Exact valueExact value: -353608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 353,608 Calculation and evidence-353608 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -353608 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1510156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 456,382 Exact valueExact value: -456382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 467,382 Calculation and evidence-456382 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -467382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | −USD 185,381 Exact valueExact value: -185381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,518 Exact valueExact value: -213518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1669699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 780,693 Exact valueExact value: -780693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 2,286 latest values · 2,286 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001308569, 1308569, MFLB, edgar:1308569
Also known as MAJOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL INC, MAJOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL INC,, Major League Football, Inc, Major League Football, Inc., Universal Capital Management, Inc.