Revenue
7.77 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7767 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 54.82K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 136K.
7.77 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2,148.67%
2026 Q2 · %
-91 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
616025 USD
24621094 shares
28.69% · 5.49 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.5 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.16 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-172 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
115 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135,969
–
Current period
USD 54,821
–
54821 − 135969 = -81148 USD
135969 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54821 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 759,513
–
Current period
−USD 1.53 million
–
-1531658 − 759513 = -2291171 USD
759513 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1531658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 99,962
–
Current period
−USD 180,393
–
-180393 − -99962 = -80431 USD
-99962 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-180393 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 40193 | 1116827 Derived | -1076634 | 144664 Derived | -1221298 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 16754 | 1147136 Derived | -1130382 | 54092 Derived | -1184474 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 342049 | 4057159 Derived | -3715110 | 1686112 Derived | -5401222 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 13685872 | 18626528 Derived | -4940656 | 2763966 Derived | -7704622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 20979243 | 25822824 Derived | -4843581 | 2764636 Derived | -7608217 | -2393135 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1669002 | 5464564 Derived | -3795562 | -1098230 Derived | -2697332 | -2979538 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 116533 | 3063933 Derived | -2947400 | 1010952 Derived | -3958352 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 525883 | 2065852 Derived | -1539969 | 3703901 Derived | -5243870 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 135969 | 1653548 Derived | -1517579 | -2277092 Derived | 759513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 54821 | 1115361 Derived | -1060540 | 471118 Derived | -1531658 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 40193 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16754 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 342049 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13685872 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 20979243 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1669002 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 116533 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 525883 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 135969 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 54821 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -58.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1,941.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3,901.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -92% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -93% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 351.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -74.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -59.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2,678.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6,746.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,086.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -227.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,529.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -292.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1,116.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,934.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3,038.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7,069.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,579.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -56.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -161.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,396.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -997.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 558.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,793.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -178.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -907441 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -498963 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1508036 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1513997 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2262940 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2864142 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -515523 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -442662 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -99962 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -180393 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2393135 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2979538 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,303.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,029.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 175.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 105.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 129.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 135% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 106.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 1,369% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1,055.5% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1221298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 907,441 Exact valueExact value: -907441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1184474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,963 Exact valueExact value: -498963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5401222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1508036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7704622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1513997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: -7608217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2262940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,195 Exact valueExact value: 130195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2262940 − 130195 USD Exact free cash flow: -2393135 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2697332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2864142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,396 Exact valueExact value: 115396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence-2864142 − 115396 USD Exact free cash flow: -2979538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3958352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,523 Exact valueExact value: -515523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5243870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 442,662 Exact valueExact value: -442662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 759,513 Exact valueExact value: 759513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99,962 Exact valueExact value: -99962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1531658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,393 Exact valueExact value: -180393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 4,068 latest values · 4,068 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001308027, 1308027, VYST, edgar:1308027, vystob
Also known as VYSTAR CORPORATION, VYSTAR CORPORATION, Vystar Corp