VYSTAR CORPORATION

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 54.82K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 136K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.77 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2,148.67%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -166887 USD Source
  • Revenue: 7767 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-91 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -132095 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41047 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
616 thousand USD Source
Exact value

616025 USD

Shares outstanding
24.6 million shares Source
Exact value

24621094 shares

Reported share-count change

28.69% · 5.49 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19132481 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 24621094 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

44.5 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20385 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 54821 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 44657 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6147 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7767 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.16 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -271387 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1531658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1236401 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -364779 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -225293 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-172 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -166263 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -140736 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -180393 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -166263 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41047 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -132095 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41047 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

115 thousand USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 16434 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54157 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16434 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54157 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54157 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115396 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54157 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -59.7%

    Prior period

    USD 135,969

    –

    Current period

    USD 54,821

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    54821 − 135969 = -81148 USD

    135969 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    54821 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -301.7%

    Prior period

    USD 759,513

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1531658 − 759513 = -2291171 USD

    759513 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1531658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 80,431

    Prior period

    −USD 99,962

    –

    Current period

    −USD 180,393

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -180393 − -99962 = -80431 USD

    -99962 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -180393 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 54,821 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 23,006 42% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.09 million 1,993% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.06 million −1,935% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 471,118 859% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.53 million −2,794% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 180,393 −329% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,779% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,847% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,186% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 327% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,629% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 393% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,216% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,035% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3140193 1116827 Derived -1076634 144664 Derived -1221298 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3116754 1147136 Derived -1130382 54092 Derived -1184474 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31342049 4057159 Derived -3715110 1686112 Derived -5401222 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3113685872 18626528 Derived -4940656 2763966 Derived -7704622 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3120979243 25822824 Derived -4843581 2764636 Derived -7608217 -2393135 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311669002 5464564 Derived -3795562 -1098230 Derived -2697332 -2979538 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31116533 3063933 Derived -2947400 1010952 Derived -3958352 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31525883 2065852 Derived -1539969 3703901 Derived -5243870 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31135969 1653548 Derived -1517579 -2277092 Derived 759513 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3154821 1115361 Derived -1060540 471118 Derived -1531658 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 54.8K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.7M17.0M11.3M5.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue40193
2017Revenue16754
2018Revenue342049
2019Revenue13685872
2020Revenue20979243
2021Revenue1669002
2022Revenue116533
2023Revenue525883
2024Revenue135969
2025Revenue54821

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-59.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,221%3,062%1,904%746%-413%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-15%
2017Year over year-58.3%
2018Year over year1,941.6%
2019Year over year3,901.1%
2020Year over year53.3%
2021Year over year-92%
2022Year over year-93%
2023Year over year351.3%
2024Year over year-74.1%
2025Year over year-59.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,934.6% 2025
Net margin -2,793.9% 2025
Free cash flow margin -178.5% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,169%-1,043%-3,256%-5,468%-7,680%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-2,678.7%
2017Operating margin-6,746.9%
2018Operating margin-1,086.1%
2019Operating margin-36.1%
2020Operating margin-23.1%
2021Operating margin-227.4%
2022Operating margin-2,529.2%
2023Operating margin-292.8%
2024Operating margin-1,116.1%
2025Operating margin-1,934.6%
2016Net margin-3,038.6%
2017Net margin-7,069.8%
2018Net margin-1,579.1%
2019Net margin-56.3%
2020Net margin-36.3%
2021Net margin-161.6%
2022Net margin-3,396.8%
2023Net margin-997.2%
2024Net margin558.6%
2025Net margin-2,793.9%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-11.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-178.5%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -180.4K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.1K-601.5K-1.4M-2.3M-3.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-907441
2017Operating cash flow-498963
2018Operating cash flow-1508036
2019Operating cash flow-1513997
2020Operating cash flow-2262940
2021Operating cash flow-2864142
2022Operating cash flow-515523
2023Operating cash flow-442662
2024Operating cash flow-99962
2025Operating cash flow-180393

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.238.4K-625.7K-1.5M-2.4M-3.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-2393135
2021Free cash flow-2979538
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,055.5% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,479%1,109%739%370%0%201620212025-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets1,303.9%
2017Liabilities / assets1,029.4%
2018Liabilities / assets175.7%
2019Liabilities / assets105.5%
2020Liabilities / assets129.8%
2021Liabilities / assets135%
2022Liabilities / assets106.2%
2023Liabilities / assets1,369%
2024Liabilities / assets1,055.5%
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.60×0.45×0.30×0.15×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1221298 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1221298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 907,441
Exact value

Exact value: -907441 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -907441 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1184474 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1184474 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 498,963
Exact value

Exact value: -498963 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -498963 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5401222 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5401222 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1508036 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1508036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 7.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7704622 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -7704622 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1513997 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1513997 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7608217 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7608217 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2262940 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2262940 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130,195
Exact value

Exact value: 130195 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 130195 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-2262940 − 130195 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2393135 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2697332 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2697332 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2864142 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2864142 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,396
Exact value

Exact value: 115396 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 115396 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-2864142 − 115396 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2979538 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3958352 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3958352 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 515,523
Exact value

Exact value: -515523 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -515523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 5.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5243870 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5243870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 442,662
Exact value

Exact value: -442662 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -442662 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 759,513
Exact value

Exact value: 759513 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 759513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99,962
Exact value

Exact value: -99962 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -99962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1531658 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1531658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,393
Exact value

Exact value: -180393 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -180393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

81 filings · 4,068 latest values · 4,068 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001308027, 1308027, VYST, edgar:1308027, vystob

Also known as VYSTAR CORPORATION, VYSTAR CORPORATION, Vystar Corp