FedFirst Financial CORP

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
12.7 million USD Source
Exact value

12702000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.15 million USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 268000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 65000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 66000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2145000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 399000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

342 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 178000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 239000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 99000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 281000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 99000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    -11.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1997000 − 2254000 = -257000 USD

    2254000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1997000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -16.1%

    Prior period

    USD 285,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 239,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    239000 − 285000 = -46000 USD

    285000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    239000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 343,207
Exact value

Exact value: 343207 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 343207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1303730 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1303730 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67,231
Exact value

Exact value: 67231 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 67231 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Calculation and evidence

1303730 − 67231 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1236499 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 883,000
Exact value

Exact value: -883000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -883000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1807000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186,000
Exact value

Exact value: 186000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 186000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-1807000 − 186000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1993000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 102,000
Exact value

Exact value: -102000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -102000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1134000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1134000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308,000
Exact value

Exact value: 308000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 308000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 826,000
Calculation and evidence

1134000 − 308000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 826000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 344,000
Exact value

Exact value: 344000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 344000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1202000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1202000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 387,000
Exact value

Exact value: 387000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 387000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 815,000
Calculation and evidence

1202000 − 387000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 815000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1955000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1955000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41980000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 41980000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1220000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1220000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.76 million
Calculation and evidence

41980000 − 1220000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 40760000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2145000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2145000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2254000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2254000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285,000
Exact value

Exact value: 285000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 285000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Calculation and evidence

2254000 − 285000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1969000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1997000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1997000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239,000
Exact value

Exact value: 239000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 239000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Calculation and evidence

1997000 − 239000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1758000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001308017, 1308017, edgar:1308017