XINYINHAI TECHNOLOGY, LTD.

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-15 to 2023-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

911 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-91.2%

2022 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3457306 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -2626066 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1687691 USD Source
  • Revenue: 776221 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-578 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2564189 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1985730 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
97.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

97588 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
72.2 million shares Source
Exact value

72215933 shares

Reported share-count change

7.84% · 5.25 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 66965933 shares · 2021-12-31· Source
  • 72215933 shares · 2022-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-3.17 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -801345 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -764882 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -736075 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3043585 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2177592 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.56 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -565655 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1503273 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -565655 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1985730 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1503273 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2564189 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1985730 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-06-28.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 1.69 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1687691 − 0 = 1687691 USD

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1687691 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.07 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3043585 − -9109218 = 6065633 USD

    -9109218 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3043585 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.22 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2564189 − -1224798 = -1339391 USD

    -1224798 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2564189 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.69 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 123,857 7.3% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.02 million 298% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.46 million −205% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 413,721 −25% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.04 million −180% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.56 million −152% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 305% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 709858 Derived -709858 22350 Derived -732208 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 5005268 Derived -5005268 4103950 Derived -9109218 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311687691 5144997 Derived -3457306 -413721 Derived -3043585 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.7M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M1.4M911.4K455.7K0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue1687691

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -204.9% 2022
Net margin -180.3% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%-43%-102%-162%-221%202020212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating margin-204.9%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-180.3%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.6M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205.1K-538.5K-1.3M-2.0M-2.8M202020212022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-637200
2021Operating cash flow-1224798
2022Operating cash flow-2564189

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

211.7% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.476%357%238%119%0%202020212022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets441.1%
2021Liabilities / assets253.1%
2022Liabilities / assets211.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.42× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.79×1.34×0.89×0.45×0.00×202020212022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.42×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
−USD 5,365
Exact value

Exact value: -5365 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -5365 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 548,668
Exact value

Exact value: -548668 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -548668 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 374,000
Exact value

Exact value: -374000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -374000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
−USD 37,494
Exact value

Exact value: -37494 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -37494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 732,208
Exact value

Exact value: -732208 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -732208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 637,200
Exact value

Exact value: -637200 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -637200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 9.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9109218 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -9109218 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1224798 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1224798 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3043585 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3043585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2564189 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2564189 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 883 latest values · 883 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001307624, 1307624, edgar:1307624

Also known as HEALTHTECH SOLUTIONS, INC./UT, HYB Holding Corp., Healthtech Solutions, Inc./UT, IRON STAR DEVELOPMENT, INC., XINYINHAI TECHNOLOGY, LTD.