Revenue
254 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 254219 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2009-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
254 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-809.25%
2009-09-30 · %
-600 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-604 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.79 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-2.11 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 8.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.46 million
–
-21461378 − -8348285 = -13113093 USD
-8348285 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21461378 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.59 million
–
-3586795 − -3273714 = -313081 USD
-3273714 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3586795 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89,167
–
Current period
USD 58,469
–
58469 − 89167 = -30698 USD
89167 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58469 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 63306 | 8883505 Derived | -8820199 | 10268 Derived | -8830467 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 469997 | 10641755 Derived | -10171758 | -86229 Derived | -10085529 | -6020356 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 63306 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 469997 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 642.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -13,932.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2,164.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -13,948.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2,145.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,280.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5758451 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6020356 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8830467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: -10085529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5758451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,905 Exact valueExact value: 261905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Calculation and evidence-5758451 − 261905 USD Exact free cash flow: -6020356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6306345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2546395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,065 Exact valueExact value: 91065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2546395 − 91065 USD Exact free cash flow: -2637460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: -8348285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3273714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,167 Exact valueExact value: 89167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence-3273714 − 89167 USD Exact free cash flow: -3362881 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 21.46 million Exact valueExact value: -21461378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3586795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,469 Exact valueExact value: 58469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-3586795 − 58469 USD Exact free cash flow: -3645264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001306944, 1306944, edgar:1306944
Also known as Stinger Systems, Inc