PDC 2004-A Limited Partnership

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-04-15 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.18 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

43.01%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 505718 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1175718 USD Source

Operating cash flow

463 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2005033 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1541738 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
215 thousand USD Source
Exact value

214786 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.71 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1297320 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 370829 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1750176 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 852916 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1175718 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

1.41 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1959399 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2050901 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1049443 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -240389 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 505718 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.44 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3763892 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3330613 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 890995 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1541738 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 890995 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2005033 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1541738 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -81.9%

    Prior period

    USD 7.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1297320 − 7164674 = -5867354 USD

    7164674 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1297320 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -153.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.66 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1959399 − 3656326 = -5615725 USD

    3656326 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1959399 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +9.4%

    Prior period

    USD 3.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3763892 − 3441934 = 321958 USD

    3441934 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3763892 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.29 million 254% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.99 million −154% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 34,295 −2.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.96 million −151% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.76 million 290% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 254% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-317164674 3576532 Derived 3588142 -68184 Derived 3656326 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311297320 3291014 Derived -1993694 -34295 Derived -1959399 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.7M5.8M3.9M1.9M0.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue7164674
2009Revenue1297320

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-81.9% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-17%-41%-65%-88%20082009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-81.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -153.7% 2009
Net margin -151% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%8%-51%-111%-170%20082009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin50.1%
2009Operating margin-153.7%
2008Net margin51%
2009Net margin-151%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.8M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M3.0M2.0M1.0M0.020082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow3441934
2009Operating cash flow3763892

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9.9% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.7%8.0%5.3%2.7%0.0%20082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets1.9%
2009Liabilities / assets9.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.6× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.03×47.27×31.52×15.76×0.00×20082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities58.36×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.6×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 7.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7172552 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 7172552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12308927 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 12308927 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3656326 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3656326 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3441934 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3441934 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1959399 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1959399 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3763892 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 3763892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001306757, 1306757, edgar:1306757