Revenue
53.6 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53641000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-30 to 2009-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3557000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 162.38 million
–
Current period
USD 214.87 million
–
214867000 − 162384000 = 52483000 USD
162384000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source214867000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.78 million
–
Current period
USD 14.68 million
–
14682000 − 10784000 = 3898000 USD
10784000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14682000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.7 million
–
Current period
USD 53.89 million
–
53886000 − 40702000 = 13184000 USD
40702000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53886000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 83.41 million
–
Current period
USD 54.37 million
–
54367000 − 83408000 = -29041000 USD
83408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54367000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5724000 | 3932000 Derived | 1792000 | 278000 Derived | 1514000 | -9548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10562000 | 6511000 Derived | 4051000 | 636000 Derived | 3415000 | 248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 98296000 | 92655000 Derived | 5641000 | 729000 Derived | 4912000 | -17740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 166601000 | 154030000 Derived | 12571000 | 2234000 Derived | 10337000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 219686000 | 199388000 Derived | 20298000 | 5616000 Derived | 14682000 | -22557000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 162384000 | 150217000 Derived | 12167000 | 1383000 Derived | 10784000 | -42706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 214867000 | 194864000 Derived | 20003000 | 5321000 Derived | 14682000 | -481000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5724000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10562000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 98296000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 166601000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 219686000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 162384000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 214867000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 84.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 830.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 69.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 32.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -166.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -18% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2980000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5362000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7041000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 39580000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 40702000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 53886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -9548000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 248000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -17740000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -22557000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -42706000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -481000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 million Calculation and evidence2980000 − 12528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248,000 Calculation and evidence5362000 − 5114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.78 million Exact valueExact value: 24781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.74 million Calculation and evidence7041000 − 24781000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: 10337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.58 million Exact valueExact value: 39580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.14 million Exact valueExact value: 62137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.56 million Calculation and evidence39580000 − 62137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22557000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.7 million Exact valueExact value: 40702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.41 million Exact valueExact value: 83408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.71 million Calculation and evidence40702000 − 83408000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.89 million Exact valueExact value: 53886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 481,000 Calculation and evidence53886000 − 54367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001306527, 1306527, edgar:1306527
Also known as Hiland Partners, LP