Revenue
5.07 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5072406 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-04-17 to 2010-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.12 million
–
Current period
USD 20.85 million
–
20848514 − 14118660 = 6729854 USD
14118660 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20848514 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17,677
–
Current period
USD 275,196
–
275196 − -17677 = 292873 USD
-17677 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source275196 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14118660 | 14062206 Derived | 56454 | 74131 Derived | -17677 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 20848514 | 20327842 Derived | 520672 | 245476 Derived | 275196 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14118660 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 20848514 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 47.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1043323000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 426,765 Exact valueExact value: 426765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,946 Exact valueExact value: 44946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 946.84 million Exact valueExact value: -946837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 billion Exact valueExact value: 3433168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 17,677 Exact valueExact value: -17677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 1043323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 275,196 Exact valueExact value: 275196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001306046, 1306046, edgar:1306046
Also known as Asia Electrical Power International Group, Inc.