YUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP Ltd

EDGAR

65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-12 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-32.4 thousand USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -53011 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -20611 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
641 thousand USD Source
Exact value

641060 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
7.44 million shares Source
Exact value

7443912 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7443912 shares · 2018-09-30· Source
  • 7443912 shares · 2019-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Net income

-25 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -25000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -15000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-53.3 thousand USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -12863 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12575 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -534 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20611 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -534 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53011 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20611 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 95,479

    Prior period

    −USD 108,342

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12,863

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12863 − -108342 = 95479 USD

    -108342 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12863 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 41,613
  • Operating income −USD 41,613
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 12,863
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 16,741% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 115,744% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 58,887% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 38,778% of revenue.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312471 413664 Derived -411193 0 Derived -411193 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31294 340287 Derived -339993 160999 Derived -500992 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31185 108941 Derived -108756 -166166 Derived 57410 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3164 24818 Derived -24754 0 Derived -24754 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 26727 Derived -26727 -1727 Derived -25000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 26812 Derived -26812 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 41613 Derived -41613 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7K2.0K1.3K667.20.0200920122018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue2471
2010Revenue294
2011Revenue185
2012Revenue64
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-65.4% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-19%-44%-70%-95%200920122018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-88.1%
2011Year over year-37.1%
2012Year over year-65.4%
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -38,678.1% 2012
Net margin -38,678.1% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47,147%-11,270%-69,687%-128,103%-186,520%200920122018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-16,640.8%
2010Operating margin-115,643.9%
2011Operating margin-58,787%
2012Operating margin-38,678.1%
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2009Net margin-16,640.8%
2010Net margin-170,405.4%
2011Net margin31,032.4%
2012Net margin-38,678.1%
2016Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -12.9K 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.0K-72.2K-178.4K-284.6K-390.8K200920122018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-361513
2010Operating cash flow-171503
2011Operating cash flow4669
2012Operating cash flow-1097
2016Operating cash flow-35932
2017Operating cash flow-108342
2018Operating cash flow-12863

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

95.4% 2018
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.184,084%138,063%92,042%46,021%0%200920122018
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets66.7%
2010Liabilities / assets136.5%
2011Liabilities / assets2,096.5%
2012Liabilities / assets170,448.6%
2016Liabilities / assets1,507.4%
2017Liabilities / assets45%
2018Liabilities / assets95.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

16.47× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.79×13.34×8.90×4.45×0.00×200920122018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.22×
2018Current assets / current liabilities16.47×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 411,193
Exact value

Exact value: -411193 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -411193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 361,513
Exact value

Exact value: -361513 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -361513 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 500,992
Exact value

Exact value: -500992 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -500992 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 171,503
Exact value

Exact value: -171503 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -171503 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 57,410
Exact value

Exact value: 57410 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 57410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,669
Exact value

Exact value: 4669 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 4669 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 24,754
Exact value

Exact value: -24754 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -24754 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,097
Exact value

Exact value: -1097 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1097 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 25,092
Exact value

Exact value: 25092 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 25092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,550
Exact value

Exact value: -5550 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -5550 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 23,450
Exact value

Exact value: -23450 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -23450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,500
Exact value

Exact value: -20500 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -20500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 25,000
Exact value

Exact value: -25000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -25000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,400
Exact value

Exact value: -18400 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -18400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 25,000
Exact value

Exact value: -25000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -25000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,932
Exact value

Exact value: -35932 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -35932 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 108,342
Exact value

Exact value: -108342 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -108342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 12,863
Exact value

Exact value: -12863 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -12863 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

65 filings · 1,228 latest values · 1,225 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001306035, 1306035, edgar:1306035, yusg

Also known as ASIAN TRENDS MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC., Asian Trends Media Holdings, Inc, Asian Trends Media Holdings, Inc., Clifford China Estates Inc, Elite Artz, Inc, YUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD, YUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP Ltd