Revenue
6.25 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6252 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-07-14 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.25 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-27,805.53%
2012 Q2 · %
-165 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-165 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
5605 USD
9687928710 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
455 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-5.6 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115,363
–
Current period
USD 1.6 million
–
1600407 − 115363 = 1485044 USD
115363 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1600407 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.49 million
–
-5487843 − -21327855 = 15840012 USD
-21327855 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5487843 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 744,229
–
-744229 − -2070177 = 1325948 USD
-2070177 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-744229 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 66,694
–
-66694 − 0 = -66694 USD
0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66694 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 0 | 482993 Derived | -482993 | 3613 Derived | -486606 | -186571 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 0 | 8610695 Derived | -8610695 | -2169 Derived | -8608526 | -1590045 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 292190 | 26481772 Derived | -26189582 | 75978 Derived | -26265560 | -5528603 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 251405 | 5804611 Derived | -5553206 | 674090 Derived | -6227296 | -2487487 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 196316 | 1991322 Derived | -1795006 | 166621 Derived | -1961627 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 115363 | 16062558 Derived | -15947195 | 5380660 Derived | -21327855 | -2070177 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 1600407 | 6905425 Derived | -5305018 | 182825 Derived | -5487843 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 292190 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 251405 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 196316 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 115363 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1600407 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -41.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1,287.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -8,963.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2,208.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -914.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13,823.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -331.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8,989.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2,477% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -999.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -18,487.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -342.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,892.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -989.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,794.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -172596 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1552572 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5115073 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2487487 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -569137 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2070177 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -744229 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -186571 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1590045 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5528603 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2487487 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2070177 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 4,104.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 716.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,258.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 711% |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 486,606 Exact valueExact value: -486606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,596 Exact valueExact value: -172596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,975 Exact valueExact value: 13975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,571 Calculation and evidence-172596 − 13975 USD Exact free cash flow: -186571 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8608526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1552572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,473 Exact valueExact value: 37473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1552572 − 37473 USD Exact free cash flow: -1590045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 26.27 million Exact valueExact value: -26265560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5115073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,530 Exact valueExact value: 413530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence-5115073 − 413530 USD Exact free cash flow: -5528603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: -6227296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2487487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence-2487487 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2487487 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1961627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 569,137 Exact valueExact value: -569137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 21.33 million Exact valueExact value: -21327855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2070177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2070177 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2070177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5487843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 744,229 Exact valueExact value: -744229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 265 latest values · 265 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000013055, 13055, edgar:13055
Also known as BONANZA GOLD INC, LEFT BEHIND GAMES INC., LEFT BEHIND GAMES, INC.