Revenue
181 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 180644000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-04-01 to 2016-07-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
181 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-0.69%
2016 Q2 · %
6.87 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
4.46 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
381895000 USD
94895474 shares
2.75% · 2.54 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
665 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-26.9 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
58.5 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
12 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
46.6 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-07-28.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 556.8 million
–
Current period
USD 612.73 million
–
612732000 − 556797000 = 55935000 USD
556797000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source612732000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.49 million
–
-36491000 − -24631000 = -11860000 USD
-24631000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36491000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.6 million
–
Current period
USD 59.56 million
–
59564000 − 35598000 = 23966000 USD
35598000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59564000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.02 million
–
Current period
USD 15.12 million
–
15121000 − 13020000 = 2101000 USD
13020000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15121000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 118264000 | 116713000 Derived | 1551000 | -1444000 Derived | 2995000 | 915000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 157359000 | 144193000 Derived | 13166000 | 12002000 Derived | 1164000 | 10908000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 226521000 | 198953000 Derived | 27568000 | 16696000 Derived | 10872000 | 23182000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 320619000 | 300960000 Derived | 19659000 | 10615000 Derived | 9044000 | 8926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 388537000 | 373907000 Derived | 14630000 | 10791000 Derived | 3839000 | 17358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 470450000 | 467028000 Derived | 3422000 | 13401000 Derived | -9979000 | 20086000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 556797000 | 565673000 Derived | -8876000 | 15755000 Derived | -24631000 | 22578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 612732000 | 624367000 Derived | -11635000 | 24856000 Derived | -36491000 | 44443000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 118264000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 157359000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 226521000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 320619000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 388537000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 470450000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 556797000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 612732000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 33.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 41.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2631000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 13036000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 25859000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 16693000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 27692000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 29725000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 35598000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 59564000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 915000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 10908000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 23182000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8926000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 17358000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 20086000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 22578000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 44443000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 915,000 Calculation and evidence2631000 − 1716000 USD Exact free cash flow: 915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: 13036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Calculation and evidence13036000 − 2128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.86 million Exact valueExact value: 25859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.18 million Calculation and evidence25859000 − 2677000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.69 million Exact valueExact value: 16693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.93 million Calculation and evidence16693000 − 7767000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.69 million Exact valueExact value: 27692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: 10334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.36 million Calculation and evidence27692000 − 10334000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.73 million Exact valueExact value: 29725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.09 million Calculation and evidence29725000 − 9639000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20086000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 24.63 million Exact valueExact value: -24631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.6 million Exact valueExact value: 35598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.58 million Calculation and evidence35598000 − 13020000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 36.49 million Exact valueExact value: -36491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.56 million Exact valueExact value: 59564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: 15121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.44 million Calculation and evidence59564000 − 15121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,975 latest values · 1,975 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001305294, 1305294, QLIK, edgar:1305294
Also known as QLIK TECHNOLOGIES INC