Revenue
295 thousand USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 295312 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-10-28 to 2023-01-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
562 USD
0 USD
266424608 shares
45.45% · 83.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.93 million USD
2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31
-17.5 million USD
2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
-531 thousand USD
2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
40.3 thousand USD
2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-01-06.
Financial data available through: 2021-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.35 million
–
-17350353 − -2682500 = -14667853 USD
-2682500 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17350353 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 613,683
–
Current period
−USD 548,038
–
-548038 − -613683 = 65645 USD
-613683 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-548038 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 7500 | 51797544 Derived | -51790044 | 13136600 Derived | -64926644 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 826366 | 1241590 Derived | -415224 | 12792987 Derived | -13208211 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | 2220755 | 2906755 Derived | -686000 | 1125501 Derived | -1811501 | -180804 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 2329899 | 8740593 Derived | -6410694 | 2034052 Derived | -8444746 | -971258 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 7500 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 826366 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2220755 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2329899 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10,918.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 168.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -690,533.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -275.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -865,688.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,598.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -362.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -41.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -169240 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 510852 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -160312 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -953286 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -180804 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -971258 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 590.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 146.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 526% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 5,779 Exact valueExact value: -5779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: -6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 89,355 Exact valueExact value: -89355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,450 Exact valueExact value: -16450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 661,197 Exact valueExact value: -661197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,910 Exact valueExact value: -42910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 64.93 million Exact valueExact value: -64926644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,240 Exact valueExact value: -169240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 13.21 million Exact valueExact value: -13208211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510,852 Exact valueExact value: 510852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1811501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,312 Exact valueExact value: -160312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,492 Exact valueExact value: 20492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,804 Calculation and evidence-160312 − 20492 USD Exact free cash flow: -180804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: -8444746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 953,286 Exact valueExact value: -953286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,972 Exact valueExact value: 17972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,258 Calculation and evidence-953286 − 17972 USD Exact free cash flow: -971258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2682500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,683 Exact valueExact value: -613683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: -17350353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 548,038 Exact valueExact value: -548038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 1,376 latest values · 1,376 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001304741, 1304741, edgar:1304741
Also known as AAA Energy Inc., AAA Minerals Inc., Cannagistics Inc., Cannagistics, Inc., FIGO Ventures, Inc., Precious Investments, Inc.