Revenue
654 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 653625000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-21 to 2010-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
329457000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-04-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.27 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.42 billion
–
2417739000 − 2265487000 = 152252000 USD
2265487000 USD · 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source2417739000 USD · 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 111.16 million
–
Current period
USD 39.65 million
–
39654000 − -111158000 = 150812000 USD
-111158000 USD · 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source39654000 USD · 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 168.1 million
–
Current period
USD 228.95 million
–
228951000 − 168096000 = 60855000 USD
168096000 USD · 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source228951000 USD · 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 121.46 million
–
Current period
USD 97.01 million
–
97011000 − 121456000 = -24445000 USD
121456000 USD · 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02
Inspect prior input Prior source97011000 USD · 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-31 – 2006-03-30 | 1686878000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -216223000 | -91974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-30 – 2007-03-29 | 2303222000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 116907000 | 279131000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-04 – 2008-04-03 | 2333044000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22733000 | 30576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02 | 2265487000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -111158000 | 46640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01 | 2417739000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39654000 | 131940000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1686878000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2303222000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2333044000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2265487000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2417739000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-04-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 25694000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 417870000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 201676000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 168096000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 228951000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -91974000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 279131000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 30576000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 46640000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 131940000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 78% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 85.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-31 – 2006-03-30 | −USD 216.22 million Exact valueExact value: -216223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.69 million Exact valueExact value: 25694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.67 million Exact valueExact value: 117668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.97 million Calculation and evidence25694000 − 117668000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91974000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-30 – 2007-03-29 | USD 116.91 million Exact valueExact value: 116907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417.87 million Exact valueExact value: 417870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.74 million Exact valueExact value: 138739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279.13 million Calculation and evidence417870000 − 138739000 USD Exact free cash flow: 279131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-04 – 2008-04-03 | USD 22.73 million Exact valueExact value: 22733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.68 million Exact valueExact value: 201676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.1 million Exact valueExact value: 171100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.58 million Calculation and evidence201676000 − 171100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-03 – 2009-04-02 | −USD 111.16 million Exact valueExact value: -111158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.1 million Exact valueExact value: 168096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.46 million Exact valueExact value: 121456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.64 million Calculation and evidence168096000 − 121456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-02 – 2010-04-01 | USD 39.65 million Exact valueExact value: 39654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.95 million Exact valueExact value: 228951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.01 million Exact valueExact value: 97011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.94 million Calculation and evidence228951000 − 97011000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001303276, 1303276, edgar:1303276