NSM Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-10-13 to 2007-01-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

68.9 thousand USD

2006-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-20.12%

2006-08-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

3.94 thousand USD

2006-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3943 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.45 thousand USD Source
Exact value

5446 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

165 thousand USD

2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 27490 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2005-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 52400 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 48309 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 31810 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 68899 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2006-08-31 Source

Net income

54.7 thousand USD

2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 112995 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -40646 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -43760 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -13860 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2006-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -47528 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2006-11-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-53.8 thousand USD

2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -23094 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23492 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2005-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -71542 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23094 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3943 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2006-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9651 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2006-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-16.

Financial data available through: 2006-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +134.6%

    Prior period

    USD 20,590

    –

    Current period

    USD 48,309

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    48309 − 20590 = 27719 USD

    20590 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    48309 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12,733

    Prior period

    −USD 53,379

    –

    Current period

    −USD 40,646

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -40646 − -53379 = 12733 USD

    -53379 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -40646 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 37,822

    Prior period

    −USD 33,720

    –

    Current period

    −USD 71,542

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -71542 − -33720 = -37822 USD

    -33720 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -71542 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 837

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 837 = -837 USD

    837 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

  • Revenue USD 48,309 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 40,646 −84% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 71,542 −148% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 71,542 −148% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-3120590 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-53379 -34557 Derived
Source
2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-3148309 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-40646 -71542 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 48.3K 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52.2K39.1K26.1K13.0K0.020052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue20590
2006Revenue48309

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

134.6% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.145%109%73%36%0%20052006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year134.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -84.1% 2006
Free cash flow margin -148.1% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%-54%-130%-205%-280%2005-05-312006-05-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net margin-259.2%
2006Net margin-84.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-167.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-148.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -71.5K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.7K-15.0K-35.8K-56.5K-77.3K20052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-33720
2006Operating cash flow-71542

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -71.5K 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.7K-15.0K-35.8K-56.5K-77.3K20052006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-34557
2006Free cash flow-71542

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

65.7% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122%91%61%30%0%20052006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets112.9%
2006Liabilities / assets65.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 53,379
Exact value

Exact value: -53379 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -53379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,720
Exact value

Exact value: -33720 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -33720 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 837
Exact value

Exact value: 837 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: 837 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,557
Calculation and evidence

-33720 − 837 USD

Exact free cash flow: -34557 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
−USD 40,646
Exact value

Exact value: -40646 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -40646 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,542
Exact value

Exact value: -71542 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -71542 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,542
Calculation and evidence

-71542 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71542 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001302947, 1302947, edgar:1302947