Revenue
3.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3297149 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-15 to 2011-11-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
52.18%
2011 Q3 · %
521 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
513 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
588303 USD
22899317 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.1 million
–
Current period
USD 7.05 million
–
7048583 − 7096052 = -47469 USD
7096052 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7048583 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 680,921
–
Current period
−USD 936,685
–
-936685 − 680921 = -1617606 USD
680921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-936685 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 736,465
–
Current period
−USD 248,841
–
-248841 − 736465 = -985306 USD
736465 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-248841 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105,250
–
Current period
USD 19,436
–
19436 − 105250 = -85814 USD
105250 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19436 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 7096052 | 6380290 Derived | 715762 | 34841 Derived | 680921 | 631215 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 7048583 | 7984419 Derived | -935836 | 849 Derived | -936685 | -268277 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 7096052 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 7048583 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 736465 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -248841 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 631215 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -268277 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 680,921 Exact valueExact value: 680921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 736,465 Exact valueExact value: 736465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,250 Exact valueExact value: 105250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 631,215 Calculation and evidence736465 − 105250 USD Exact free cash flow: 631215 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 936,685 Exact valueExact value: -936685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,841 Exact valueExact value: -248841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,436 Exact valueExact value: 19436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 268,277 Calculation and evidence-248841 − 19436 USD Exact free cash flow: -268277 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 156 latest values · 156 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001302849, 1302849, edgar:1302849
Also known as IDEAL FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC, Ideal Financial Solutions Inc