Revenue
77.8 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77785000 USD Source
199 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-20 to 2021-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.8 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
28.05%
2021 Q3 · %
36.1 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
117521000 USD
4812000 USD
19944177 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 100.08 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 115.5 million
–
115499000 − 100081000 = 15418000 iso4217-usd
100081000 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115499000 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 6.55 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 4.7 million
–
-4697000 − -6549000 = 1852000 iso4217-usd
-6549000 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4697000 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 18.89 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 27.07 million
–
27068000 − -18891000 = 45959000 iso4217-usd
-18891000 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27068000 iso4217-usd · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 110386000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15883000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 136424000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2187000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 100081000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6549000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 115499000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4697000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 110386000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 136424000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 100081000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 115499000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -26.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3237000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 22647000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -18891000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 27068000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | iso4217-usd 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: 13352000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6444000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 208,000 Exact valueExact value: -208000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3810000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | iso4217-usd 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2926000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8878000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 15.88 million Exact valueExact value: -15883000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3237000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2187000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 22.65 million Exact valueExact value: 22647000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6549000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 18.89 million Exact valueExact value: -18891000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4697000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 27.07 million Exact valueExact value: 27068000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
199 filings · 1,974 latest values · 1,974 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001302350, 1302350, JMP, edgar:1302350, jmp
Also known as JMP GROUP LLC, JMP Group Inc.