Revenue
951 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 951253 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-25 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
951 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-55.38%
2014 Q2 · %
-182 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-182 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
363676 USD
217523 USD
9421403 shares
1.13% · 105 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.62 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-760 thousand USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
-528 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
6.78 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-535 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.18 million
–
Current period
USD 5.55 million
–
5546695 − 5177279 = 369416 USD
5177279 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5546695 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 774,143
–
Current period
−USD 135,363
–
-135363 − -774143 = 638780 USD
-774143 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-135363 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,378
–
Current period
USD 10,190
–
10190 − 1378 = 8812 USD
1378 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10190 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 931878 Derived | -931878 | -6041 Derived | -925837 | -1003473 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 314348 | 4205201 Derived | -3890853 | -190309 Derived | -3700544 | -5450422 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1979917 | 11866396 Derived | -9886479 | -740761 Derived | -9145718 | -11028634 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4004691 | 17418907 Derived | -13414216 | -564600 Derived | -12849616 | -14747707 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14424724 | 21706307 Derived | -7281583 | 357190 Derived | -7638773 | -6653073 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5413822 | 10277896 Derived | -4864074 | 810137 Derived | -5674211 | -2355895 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5898907 | 8526491 Derived | -2627584 | 1394860 Derived | -4022444 | -463708 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 6496423 | 7993630 Derived | -1497207 | 313445 Derived | -1810652 | -877211 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5177279 | 5867411 Derived | -690132 | 103996 Derived | -794128 | -775521 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5546695 | 6099936 Derived | -553241 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -145553 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 314348 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1979917 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4004691 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14424724 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5413822 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5898907 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6496423 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5177279 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5546695 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 529.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 102.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 260.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -62.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,237.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -499.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -335% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -50.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -89.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -23% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,177.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -461.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -320.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -53% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -104.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,733.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -557% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -368.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -46.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -43.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -937207 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5113554 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -10161012 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -14394111 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6521360 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2343184 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -458020 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -858286 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -774143 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -135363 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1003473 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5450422 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -11028634 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -14747707 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6653073 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2355895 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -463708 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -877211 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -775521 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -145553 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 0.9% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 33.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.69× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.58× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 925,837 Exact valueExact value: -925837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 937,207 Exact valueExact value: -937207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,266 Exact valueExact value: 66266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-937207 − 66266 USD Exact free cash flow: -1003473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3700544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5113554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,868 Exact valueExact value: 336868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.45 million Calculation and evidence-5113554 − 336868 USD Exact free cash flow: -5450422 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9145718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: -10161012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 867,622 Exact valueExact value: 867622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.03 million Calculation and evidence-10161012 − 867622 USD Exact free cash flow: -11028634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: -12849616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: -14394111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,596 Exact valueExact value: 353596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.75 million Calculation and evidence-14394111 − 353596 USD Exact free cash flow: -14747707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: -7638773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6521360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,713 Exact valueExact value: 131713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Calculation and evidence-6521360 − 131713 USD Exact free cash flow: -6653073 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5674211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2343184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,711 Exact valueExact value: 12711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2343184 − 12711 USD Exact free cash flow: -2355895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4022444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,020 Exact valueExact value: -458020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,688 Exact valueExact value: 5688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 463,708 Calculation and evidence-458020 − 5688 USD Exact free cash flow: -463708 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1810652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 858,286 Exact valueExact value: -858286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,925 Exact valueExact value: 18925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,211 Calculation and evidence-858286 − 18925 USD Exact free cash flow: -877211 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 794,128 Exact valueExact value: -794128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 774,143 Exact valueExact value: -774143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,378 Exact valueExact value: 1378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 775,521 Calculation and evidence-774143 − 1378 USD Exact free cash flow: -775521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 135,363 Exact valueExact value: -135363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,190 Exact valueExact value: 10190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,553 Calculation and evidence-135363 − 10190 USD Exact free cash flow: -145553 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,085 latest values · 1,085 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001302177, 1302177, PTEK, edgar:1302177
Also known as POKERTEK INC, POKERTEK, INC., PokerTek, Inc.