PokerTek, Inc.

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-25 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

951 thousand USD

2014 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-55.38%

2014 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -526780 USD Source
  • Revenue: 951253 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-182 thousand USD

2014 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1111 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 180760 USD Source

Free cash flow

-182 thousand USD

2014 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1111 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 180760 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2459 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2459 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
364 thousand USD Source
Exact value

363676 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
218 thousand USD Source
Exact value

217523 USD

Shares outstanding
9.42 million shares Source
Exact value

9421403 shares

Reported share-count change

1.13% · 105 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9316164 shares · 2013-06-30· Source
  • 9421403 shares · 2014-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.62 million USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1142881 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5546695 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4138225 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1114582 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 951253 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Net income

-760 thousand USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -330994 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -794128 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -611812 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -194825 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -51423 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-528 thousand USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 168809 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 391873 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135363 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 168809 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180760 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1111 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180760 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.78 thousand USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5880 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5870 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10190 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5880 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-535 thousand USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 168809 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 391873 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135363 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 168809 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180760 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1111 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180760 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5880 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5870 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10190 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5880 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2459 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.1%

    Prior period

    USD 5.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5546695 − 5177279 = 369416 USD

    5177279 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5546695 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 638,780

    Prior period

    −USD 774,143

    –

    Current period

    −USD 135,363

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -135363 − -774143 = 638780 USD

    -774143 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -135363 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +639.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1,378

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,190

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10190 − 1378 = 8812 USD

    1378 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10190 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.55 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.53 million 28% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 4.57 million 82% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 553,241 −10% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 135,363 −2.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10,190 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 145,553 −2.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,338% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 599% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 435% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 150% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 190% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 931878 Derived -931878 -6041 Derived -925837 -1003473 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31314348 4205201 Derived -3890853 -190309 Derived -3700544 -5450422 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311979917 11866396 Derived -9886479 -740761 Derived -9145718 -11028634 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-314004691 17418907 Derived -13414216 -564600 Derived -12849616 -14747707 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3114424724 21706307 Derived -7281583 357190 Derived -7638773 -6653073 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-315413822 10277896 Derived -4864074 810137 Derived -5674211 -2355895 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-315898907 8526491 Derived -2627584 1394860 Derived -4022444 -463708 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-316496423 7993630 Derived -1497207 313445 Derived -1810652 -877211 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-315177279 5867411 Derived -690132 103996 Derived -794128 -775521 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-315546695 6099936 Derived -553241 UnavailableUnavailable-145553 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.5M 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.6M11.7M7.8M3.9M0.0200420092013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue314348
2006Revenue1979917
2007Revenue4004691
2008Revenue14424724
2009Revenue5413822
2010Revenue5898907
2011Revenue6496423
2012Revenue5177279
2013Revenue5546695

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.1% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.577%405%234%62%-110%200420092013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year529.8%
2007Year over year102.3%
2008Year over year260.2%
2009Year over year-62.5%
2010Year over year9%
2011Year over year10.1%
2012Year over year-20.3%
2013Year over year7.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10% 2013
Net margin -15.3% 2012
Free cash flow margin -2.6% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.139%-364%-867%-1,370%-1,873%200420092013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-1,237.8%
2006Operating margin-499.3%
2007Operating margin-335%
2008Operating margin-50.5%
2009Operating margin-89.8%
2010Operating margin-44.5%
2011Operating margin-23%
2012Operating margin-13.3%
2013Operating margin-10%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-1,177.2%
2006Net margin-461.9%
2007Net margin-320.9%
2008Net margin-53%
2009Net margin-104.8%
2010Net margin-68.2%
2011Net margin-27.9%
2012Net margin-15.3%
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-1,733.9%
2006Free cash flow margin-557%
2007Free cash flow margin-368.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-46.1%
2009Free cash flow margin-43.5%
2010Free cash flow margin-7.9%
2011Free cash flow margin-13.5%
2012Free cash flow margin-15%
2013Free cash flow margin-2.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -135.4K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M-3.0M-7.2M-11.4M-15.5M200420092013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-937207
2005Operating cash flow-5113554
2006Operating cash flow-10161012
2007Operating cash flow-14394111
2008Operating cash flow-6521360
2009Operating cash flow-2343184
2010Operating cash flow-458020
2011Operating cash flow-858286
2012Operating cash flow-774143
2013Operating cash flow-135363

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -145.6K 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M-3.1M-7.4M-11.7M-15.9M200420092013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flow-1003473
2005Free cash flow-5450422
2006Free cash flow-11028634
2007Free cash flow-14747707
2008Free cash flow-6653073
2009Free cash flow-2355895
2010Free cash flow-463708
2011Free cash flow-877211
2012Free cash flow-775521
2013Free cash flow-145553

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

24.1% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58%43%29%14%0%200420092013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets24%
2005Liabilities / assets0.9%
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets14.2%
2008Liabilities / assets48.2%
2009Liabilities / assets33.6%
2010Liabilities / assets53.6%
2011Liabilities / assets46.1%
2012Liabilities / assets32.5%
2013Liabilities / assets24.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.36× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.63×9.47×6.31×3.16×0.00×200420092013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilities11.69×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.58×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.65×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.4×
2013Current assets / current liabilities3.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 925,837
Exact value

Exact value: -925837 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -925837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 937,207
Exact value

Exact value: -937207 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -937207 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66,266
Exact value

Exact value: 66266 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 66266 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Calculation and evidence

-937207 − 66266 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1003473 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3700544 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3700544 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5113554 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5113554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 336,868
Exact value

Exact value: 336868 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 336868 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-5113554 − 336868 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5450422 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 9.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9145718 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9145718 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10161012 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -10161012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 867,622
Exact value

Exact value: 867622 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 867622 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-10161012 − 867622 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11028634 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 12.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12849616 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -12849616 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14394111 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -14394111 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 353,596
Exact value

Exact value: 353596 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 353596 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-14394111 − 353596 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14747707 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 7.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7638773 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7638773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6521360 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -6521360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131,713
Exact value

Exact value: 131713 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 131713 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-6521360 − 131713 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6653073 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5674211 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -5674211 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2343184 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2343184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,711
Exact value

Exact value: 12711 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 12711 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-2343184 − 12711 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2355895 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4022444 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -4022444 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 458,020
Exact value

Exact value: -458020 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -458020 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,688
Exact value

Exact value: 5688 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 5688 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 463,708
Calculation and evidence

-458020 − 5688 USD

Exact free cash flow: -463708 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1810652 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1810652 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 858,286
Exact value

Exact value: -858286 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -858286 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,925
Exact value

Exact value: 18925 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 18925 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 877,211
Calculation and evidence

-858286 − 18925 USD

Exact free cash flow: -877211 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 794,128
Exact value

Exact value: -794128 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -794128 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 774,143
Exact value

Exact value: -774143 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -774143 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,378
Exact value

Exact value: 1378 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1378 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 775,521
Calculation and evidence

-774143 − 1378 USD

Exact free cash flow: -775521 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 135,363
Exact value

Exact value: -135363 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -135363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,190
Exact value

Exact value: 10190 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 10190 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 145,553
Calculation and evidence

-135363 − 10190 USD

Exact free cash flow: -145553 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 1,085 latest values · 1,085 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001302177, 1302177, PTEK, edgar:1302177

Also known as POKERTEK INC, POKERTEK, INC., PokerTek, Inc.