Revenue
393 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 393466000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2008-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
393 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
3.9%
2008-06-30 · %
19 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
18.2 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
20480000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.54 billion USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
9.04 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
40.1 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
3.89 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
36.2 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.26 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.48 billion
–
1484710000 − 1261816000 = 222894000 USD
1261816000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1484710000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.37 million
–
Current period
USD 347,000
–
347000 − -15371000 = 15718000 USD
-15371000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source347000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.65 million
–
Current period
USD 25.21 million
–
25211000 − 22652000 = 2559000 USD
22652000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25211000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
USD 3.93 million
–
3929000 − 3357000 = 572000 USD
3357000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3929000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 873401000 | 867748000 Derived | 5653000 | 31385000 Derived | -25732000 | 13130000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1124549000 | 1088227000 Derived | 36322000 | 40341000 Derived | -4019000 | 15140000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1261816000 | 1232662000 Derived | 29154000 | 44525000 Derived | -15371000 | 19295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1484710000 | 1437134000 Derived | 47576000 | 47229000 Derived | 347000 | 21282000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 873401000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1124549000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1261816000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1484710000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 14901000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 19089000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 22652000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 25211000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 13130000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 15140000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 19295000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 21282000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 25.73 million Exact valueExact value: -25732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.13 million Calculation and evidence14901000 − 1771000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13130000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: 19089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.14 million Calculation and evidence19089000 − 3949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: -15371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.65 million Exact valueExact value: 22652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.3 million Calculation and evidence22652000 − 3357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 347,000 Exact valueExact value: 347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.21 million Exact valueExact value: 25211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.28 million Calculation and evidence25211000 − 3929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001301566, 1301566, edgar:1301566