Revenue
0 USD
2009-12-31 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-24 to 2010-05-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
59 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-27.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.34 million
–
-2339000 − -3832000 = 1493000 USD
-3832000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2339000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.03 million
–
-1028000 − -1984000 = 956000 USD
-1984000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1028000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3454000 | -1455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2571000 | -2143000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3725000 | -2809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3832000 | -1984000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2339000 | -1028000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1445000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2140000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2766000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1984000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1028000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1455000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2143000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2809000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1984000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1028000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 383.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.84× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.98× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,000 Exact valueExact value: -429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,000 Calculation and evidence-429000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -432000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1445000 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence-2140000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-2766000 − 43000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence-1984000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1984000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-1028000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1028000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001301348, 1301348, edgar:1301348
Also known as HEMOBIOTECH INC