HEMOBIOTECH, INC.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-24 to 2010-05-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

8.42 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1028000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -9448000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
55 thousand USD Source
Exact value

55000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

59 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-27.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.83 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2339000 − -3832000 = 1493000 USD

    -3832000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2339000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 956,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1028000 − -1984000 = 956000 USD

    -1984000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1028000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.34 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.03 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.03 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3454000 -1455000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2571000 -2143000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3725000 -2809000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3832000 -1984000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2339000 -1028000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020052006200720082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.221.3K-580.9K-1.4M-2.2M-3.0M20052006200720082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-1445000
2006Operating cash flow-2140000
2007Operating cash flow-2766000
2008Operating cash flow-1984000
2009Operating cash flow-1028000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.224.7K-589.9K-1.4M-2.2M-3.0M20052006200720082009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-1455000
2006Free cash flow-2143000
2007Free cash flow-2809000
2008Free cash flow-1984000
2009Free cash flow-1028000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

383.5% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.414%311%207%104%0%2005-12-312006-12-31200720082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets11.2%
2008Liabilities / assets71.3%
2009Liabilities / assets383.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.17× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.82×20.12×13.41×6.71×0.00×20052006200720082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.81×
2006Current assets / current liabilities24.84×
2007Current assets / current liabilities9.98×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.17×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1259000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1259000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 429,000
Exact value

Exact value: -429000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -429000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,000
Exact value

Exact value: 3000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 432,000
Calculation and evidence

-429000 − 3000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -432000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3454000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3454000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1445000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1445000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: 10000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-1445000 − 10000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1455000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2571000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2571000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2140000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2140000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,000
Exact value

Exact value: 3000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-2140000 − 3000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2143000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3725000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3725000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2766000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2766000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43,000
Exact value

Exact value: 43000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 43000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-2766000 − 43000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2809000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3832000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3832000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1984000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1984000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-1984000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1984000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2339000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2339000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1028000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1028000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-1028000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1028000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001301348, 1301348, edgar:1301348

Also known as HEMOBIOTECH INC