Revenue
25.3 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25250643 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2026-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.3 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
19.67%
2013 Q2 · %
4.89 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
6561784 USD
10156927 shares
1.57% · 157 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.17 million
–
Current period
USD 87.34 million
–
87343220 − 81172504 = 6170716 USD
81172504 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87343220 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.1 million
–
-4104675 − -4844446 = 739771 USD
-4844446 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4104675 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.55 million
–
Current period
USD 9.01 million
–
9011957 − 7550142 = 1461815 USD
7550142 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9011957 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 77382344 | 70958164 Derived | 6424180 | 8807124 Derived | -2382944 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 81172504 | 74510666 Derived | 6661838 | 11506284 Derived | -4844446 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 87343220 | 77038338 Derived | 10304882 | 14409557 Derived | -4104675 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 77382344 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 81172504 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 87343220 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 4728270 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7550142 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 9011957 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2382944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4728270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4844446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7550142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4104675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9011957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,019 latest values · 1,019 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001301236, 1301236, edgar:1301236
Also known as MHI HOSPITALITY CORPORATION, MHI Hospitality CORP, SOTHERLY HOTELS INC., Sotherly Hotels Inc.