Revenue
694 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-14 to 2023-04-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
694 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
12.22%
2022 Q4 · %
311 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
20101 USD
536333 USD
260515166 shares
2.04% · 5.21 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.98 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-173 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
5.49 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
26.4 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-17.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
USD 1.98 million
–
1980504 − 1372410 = 608094 USD
1372410 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1980504 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 668,375
–
Current period
−USD 173,259
–
-173259 − -668375 = 495116 USD
-668375 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-173259 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 612,949
–
Current period
USD 5,487
–
5487 − -612949 = 618436 USD
-612949 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5487 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,044
–
Current period
USD 21,851
–
21851 − 10044 = 11807 USD
10044 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21851 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 823147 | 1444808 Derived | -621661 | 4923 Derived | -626584 | -362618 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1315660 | 1919209 Derived | -603549 | 33638 Derived | -637187 | -517889 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1889435 | 2044122 Derived | -154687 | 60136 Derived | -214823 | -270307 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 806548 | 1610452 Derived | -803904 | 1119480 Derived | -1923384 | -837416 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1447056 | 1986050 Derived | -538994 | 60942 Derived | -599936 | -167739 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2867442 | 3057198 Derived | -189756 | 450512 Derived | -640268 | -347325 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2352167 | 2814751 Derived | -462584 | 918493 Derived | -1381077 | -691240 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1161106 | 1631370 Derived | -470264 | 54495 Derived | -524759 | -66859 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1372410 | 2042316 Derived | -669906 | -1531 Derived | -668375 | -622993 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1980504 | 2024130 Derived | -43626 | 129633 Derived | -173259 | -16364 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 823147 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1315660 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1889435 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 806548 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1447056 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2867442 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2352167 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1161106 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1372410 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1980504 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -57.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 79.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 98.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -50.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 44.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -75.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -99.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -48.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -76.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -238.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -44.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -103.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -359377 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -490210 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -269448 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -837416 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -167739 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -347325 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -664840 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -66859 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -612949 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 5487 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -362618 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -517889 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -270307 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -837416 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -167739 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -347325 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -691240 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -66859 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -622993 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -16364 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 160.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 135.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 348.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 975.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 260.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 301.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 294.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 301.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 247% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 626,584 Exact valueExact value: -626584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 359,377 Exact valueExact value: -359377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,241 Exact valueExact value: 3241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,618 Calculation and evidence-359377 − 3241 USD Exact free cash flow: -362618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 637,187 Exact valueExact value: -637187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 490,210 Exact valueExact value: -490210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,679 Exact valueExact value: 27679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,889 Calculation and evidence-490210 − 27679 USD Exact free cash flow: -517889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 214,823 Exact valueExact value: -214823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 269,448 Exact valueExact value: -269448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 859 Exact valueExact value: 859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,307 Calculation and evidence-269448 − 859 USD Exact free cash flow: -270307 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1923384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 837,416 Exact valueExact value: -837416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 837,416 Calculation and evidence-837416 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -837416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 599,936 Exact valueExact value: -599936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,739 Exact valueExact value: -167739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,739 Calculation and evidence-167739 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -167739 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 640,268 Exact valueExact value: -640268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347,325 Exact valueExact value: -347325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 347,325 Calculation and evidence-347325 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -347325 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1381077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 664,840 Exact valueExact value: -664840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,400 Exact valueExact value: 26400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,240 Calculation and evidence-664840 − 26400 USD Exact free cash flow: -691240 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 524,759 Exact valueExact value: -524759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,859 Exact valueExact value: -66859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,859 Calculation and evidence-66859 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -66859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 668,375 Exact valueExact value: -668375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,949 Exact valueExact value: -612949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,044 Exact valueExact value: 10044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 622,993 Calculation and evidence-612949 − 10044 USD Exact free cash flow: -622993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 173,259 Exact valueExact value: -173259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,487 Exact valueExact value: 5487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,851 Exact valueExact value: 21851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,364 Calculation and evidence5487 − 21851 USD Exact free cash flow: -16364 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,314 latest values · 2,314 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001300938, 1300938, ABCE, edgar:1300938
Also known as ABCO ENERGY, INC., ABCO Energy, Inc., ENERGY CONSERVATION TECHNOLOGIES INC