ABCO Energy, Inc.

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-14 to 2023-04-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

694 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

12.22%

2022 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -43626 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -128492 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1980504 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1286195 USD Source

Operating cash flow

311 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5487 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -305976 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
20.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

20101 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
536 thousand USD Source
Exact value

536333 USD

Shares outstanding
261 million shares Source
Exact value

260515166 shares

Reported share-count change

2.04% · 5.21 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 255308636 shares · 2021-12-31· Source
  • 260515166 shares · 2022-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.98 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 293233 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 689319 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 303643 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1980504 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1286195 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Net income

-173 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -280937 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -208164 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -280937 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -245207 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -208164 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -173259 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -245207 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.49 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -178951 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129053 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -178951 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -305976 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129053 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5487 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -305976 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

26.4 thousand USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 924 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 924 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 924 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2213 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 924 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26400 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2213 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +44.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.37 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1980504 − 1372410 = 608094 USD

    1372410 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1980504 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 495,116

    Prior period

    −USD 668,375

    –

    Current period

    −USD 173,259

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -173259 − -668375 = 495116 USD

    -668375 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -173259 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 618,436

    Prior period

    −USD 612,949

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,487

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5487 − -612949 = 618436 USD

    -612949 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5487 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +117.6%

    Prior period

    USD 10,044

    –

    Current period

    USD 21,851

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21851 − 10044 = 11807 USD

    10044 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21851 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.98 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.02 million 102% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 43,626 −2.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 129,633 6.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 173,259 −8.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 5,487 0.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21,851 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 16,364 −0.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 176% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 200% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 141% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 149% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31823147 1444808 Derived -621661 4923 Derived -626584 -362618 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311315660 1919209 Derived -603549 33638 Derived -637187 -517889 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311889435 2044122 Derived -154687 60136 Derived -214823 -270307 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31806548 1610452 Derived -803904 1119480 Derived -1923384 -837416 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311447056 1986050 Derived -538994 60942 Derived -599936 -167739 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312867442 3057198 Derived -189756 450512 Derived -640268 -347325 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312352167 2814751 Derived -462584 918493 Derived -1381077 -691240 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311161106 1631370 Derived -470264 54495 Derived -524759 -66859 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311372410 2042316 Derived -669906 -1531 Derived -668375 -622993 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311980504 2024130 Derived -43626 129633 Derived -173259 -16364 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M2.3M1.5M774.2K0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue823147
2014Revenue1315660
2015Revenue1889435
2016Revenue806548
2017Revenue1447056
2018Revenue2867442
2019Revenue2352167
2020Revenue1161106
2021Revenue1372410
2022Revenue1980504

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

44.3% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111%66%20%-25%-70%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year59.8%
2015Year over year43.6%
2016Year over year-57.3%
2017Year over year79.4%
2018Year over year98.2%
2019Year over year-18%
2020Year over year-50.6%
2021Year over year18.2%
2022Year over year44.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2.2% 2022
Net margin -8.7% 2022
Free cash flow margin -0.8% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%-50%-119%-188%-258%201320182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-75.5%
2014Operating margin-45.9%
2015Operating margin-8.2%
2016Operating margin-99.7%
2017Operating margin-37.2%
2018Operating margin-6.6%
2019Operating margin-19.7%
2020Operating margin-40.5%
2021Operating margin-48.8%
2022Operating margin-2.2%
2013Net margin-76.1%
2014Net margin-48.4%
2015Net margin-11.4%
2016Net margin-238.5%
2017Net margin-41.5%
2018Net margin-22.3%
2019Net margin-58.7%
2020Net margin-45.2%
2021Net margin-48.7%
2022Net margin-8.7%
2013Free cash flow margin-44.1%
2014Free cash flow margin-39.4%
2015Free cash flow margin-14.3%
2016Free cash flow margin-103.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-11.6%
2018Free cash flow margin-12.1%
2019Free cash flow margin-29.4%
2020Free cash flow margin-5.8%
2021Free cash flow margin-45.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-0.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 5.5K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72.9K-171.5K-416.0K-660.4K-904.8K201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-359377
2014Operating cash flow-490210
2015Operating cash flow-269448
2016Operating cash flow-837416
2017Operating cash flow-167739
2018Operating cash flow-347325
2019Operating cash flow-664840
2020Operating cash flow-66859
2021Operating cash flow-612949
2022Operating cash flow5487

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -16.4K 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67.0K-175.9K-418.7K-661.6K-904.4K201320182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-362618
2014Free cash flow-517889
2015Free cash flow-270307
2016Free cash flow-837416
2017Free cash flow-167739
2018Free cash flow-347325
2019Free cash flow-691240
2020Free cash flow-66859
2021Free cash flow-622993
2022Free cash flow-16364

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

247% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,054%790%527%263%0%201320182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets64.4%
2014Liabilities / assets160.1%
2015Liabilities / assets135.9%
2016Liabilities / assets348.3%
2017Liabilities / assets975.7%
2018Liabilities / assets260.1%
2019Liabilities / assets301.7%
2020Liabilities / assets294.5%
2021Liabilities / assets301.6%
2022Liabilities / assets247%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.31× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.30×0.97×0.65×0.32×0.00×201320182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.2×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
2016Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2018Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2020Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 626,584
Exact value

Exact value: -626584 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -626584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 359,377
Exact value

Exact value: -359377 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -359377 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,241
Exact value

Exact value: 3241 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 3241 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 362,618
Calculation and evidence

-359377 − 3241 USD

Exact free cash flow: -362618 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 637,187
Exact value

Exact value: -637187 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -637187 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 490,210
Exact value

Exact value: -490210 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -490210 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,679
Exact value

Exact value: 27679 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 27679 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 517,889
Calculation and evidence

-490210 − 27679 USD

Exact free cash flow: -517889 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 214,823
Exact value

Exact value: -214823 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -214823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 269,448
Exact value

Exact value: -269448 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -269448 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 859
Exact value

Exact value: 859 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 859 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 270,307
Calculation and evidence

-269448 − 859 USD

Exact free cash flow: -270307 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1923384 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1923384 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 837,416
Exact value

Exact value: -837416 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -837416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 837,416
Calculation and evidence

-837416 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -837416 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 599,936
Exact value

Exact value: -599936 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -599936 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 167,739
Exact value

Exact value: -167739 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -167739 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 167,739
Calculation and evidence

-167739 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -167739 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 640,268
Exact value

Exact value: -640268 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -640268 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 347,325
Exact value

Exact value: -347325 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -347325 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 347,325
Calculation and evidence

-347325 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -347325 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1381077 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1381077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 664,840
Exact value

Exact value: -664840 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -664840 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,400
Exact value

Exact value: 26400 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 26400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 691,240
Calculation and evidence

-664840 − 26400 USD

Exact free cash flow: -691240 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 524,759
Exact value

Exact value: -524759 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -524759 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,859
Exact value

Exact value: -66859 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -66859 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,859
Calculation and evidence

-66859 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -66859 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 668,375
Exact value

Exact value: -668375 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -668375 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 612,949
Exact value

Exact value: -612949 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -612949 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,044
Exact value

Exact value: 10044 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 10044 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 622,993
Calculation and evidence

-612949 − 10044 USD

Exact free cash flow: -622993 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 173,259
Exact value

Exact value: -173259 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -173259 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,487
Exact value

Exact value: 5487 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 5487 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,851
Exact value

Exact value: 21851 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 21851 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,364
Calculation and evidence

5487 − 21851 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16364 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 2,314 latest values · 2,314 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001300938, 1300938, ABCE, edgar:1300938

Also known as ABCO ENERGY, INC., ABCO Energy, Inc., ENERGY CONSERVATION TECHNOLOGIES INC