Revenue
388 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 387546 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-11-22 to 2025-02-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
388 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-21.36%
2025 Q3 · %
-71.5 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
458197 USD
3831310013 shares
360.88% · 3 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-02-19.
Financial data available through: 2024-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15,098
–
Current period
USD 686
–
686 − 15098 = -14412 USD
15098 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source686 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 385,877
–
Current period
−USD 156,153
–
-156153 − -385877 = 229724 USD
-385877 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-156153 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 118,239
–
Current period
−USD 118,380
–
-118380 − -118239 = -141 USD
-118239 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-118380 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 211549 | 202849 Derived | 8700 | 0 Derived | 8700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 548571 | 982709 Derived | -434138 | 8844 Derived | -442982 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 15098 | 391238 Derived | -376140 | 9737 Derived | -385877 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 686 | 145925 Derived | -145239 | 10914 Derived | -156153 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 211549 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 548571 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 15098 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 686 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 159.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -97.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -95.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -79.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,491.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -21,171.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -80.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,555.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -22,762.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8891 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -172065 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -118239 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -118380 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 457.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 5,499.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 115.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 8,700 Exact valueExact value: 8700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,891 Exact valueExact value: 8891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 442,982 Exact valueExact value: -442982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,065 Exact valueExact value: -172065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 385,877 Exact valueExact value: -385877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,239 Exact valueExact value: -118239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 156,153 Exact valueExact value: -156153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,380 Exact valueExact value: -118380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,086 latest values · 1,080 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001300781, 1300781, edgar:1300781
Also known as AmeriVestors Inc, DH ENCHANTMENT, INC., DH Enchantment, Inc., Energy Management International Inc