SKINS INC.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-02-14 to 2009-06-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

32.1 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,557.92%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1142983 USD Source
  • Revenue: 32125 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-257 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -257348 USD Source

Free cash flow

-257 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -257348 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
29.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

29908 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-5.56 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2493697 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1122116 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3336758 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2493697 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4621672 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3336758 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2061182 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.96 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1905850 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -683063 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2150673 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1905850 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2385647 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2150673 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -257348 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

266 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 268877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96065 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-2.23 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1905850 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -683063 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2150673 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1905850 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2385647 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2150673 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -257348 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96065 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 268877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-24.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.99 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4621672 − -6612193 = 1990521 USD

    -6612193 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4621672 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2385647 − -5324722 = 2939075 USD

    -5324722 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2385647 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +708.6%

    Prior period

    USD 44,756

    –

    Current period

    USD 361,877

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    361877 − 44756 = 317121 USD

    44756 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    361877 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4100278 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4100278 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 6.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6612193 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -6612193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5324722 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5324722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,756
Exact value

Exact value: 44756 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 44756 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-5324722 − 44756 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5369478 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4621672 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4621672 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2385647 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2385647 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 361,877
Exact value

Exact value: 361877 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 361877 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-2385647 − 361877 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2747524 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001300744, 1300744, edgar:1300744

Also known as Logicom Inc.