Revenue
59.2 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59191000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-23 to 2011-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
59.2 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
14.94%
2011-06-30 · %
-50.8 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
-52.3 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
50153000 USD
110400000 USD
57531000 shares
0.18% · 103 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
234 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
47.5 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
24.1 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
2.4 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
21.7 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 233.42 million
–
Current period
USD 231.44 million
–
231444000 − 233418000 = -1974000 USD
233418000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source231444000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.77 million
–
Current period
USD 51.9 million
–
51904000 − 60767000 = -8863000 USD
60767000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51904000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105.84 million
–
Current period
USD 60.59 million
–
60590000 − 105844000 = -45254000 USD
105844000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60590000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 872,000
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1512000 − 872000 = 640000 USD
872000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1512000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17268000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4371000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 48181000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16356000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 93069000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31210000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 128983000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 186932000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 71729000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 247030000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 97719000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 246558000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 90315000 | 104549000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 233418000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60767000 | 104972000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 231444000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51904000 | 59078000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17268000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 48181000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 93069000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 128983000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 186932000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 247030000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 246558000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 233418000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 231444000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 179% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 93.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 38.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 44.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 33.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 26% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 42.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 45% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 25.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5982000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13311000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 32043000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 50705000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 106997000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 83143000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 106498000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 105844000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 60590000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 104549000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 104972000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 59078000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 76% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 16.36 million Exact valueExact value: 16356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: 31210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.04 million Exact valueExact value: 32043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 48.74 million Exact valueExact value: 48741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.71 million Exact valueExact value: 50705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 71.73 million Exact valueExact value: 71729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107 million Exact valueExact value: 106997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 97.72 million Exact valueExact value: 97719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.14 million Exact valueExact value: 83143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 90.32 million Exact valueExact value: 90315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.5 million Exact valueExact value: 106498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.55 million Calculation and evidence106498000 − 1949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 60.77 million Exact valueExact value: 60767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.84 million Exact valueExact value: 105844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 872,000 Exact valueExact value: 872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.97 million Calculation and evidence105844000 − 872000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 51.9 million Exact valueExact value: 51904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.59 million Exact valueExact value: 60590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.08 million Calculation and evidence60590000 − 1512000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 467 latest values · 467 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001299688, 1299688, edgar:1299688