Verdant Technology CORP

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-10-31 to 2009-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

27 thousand USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 27246 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 295 USD Source

Free cash flow

24.4 thousand USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 27246 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 295 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2548 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.48 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1482 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.41 million USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -337540 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -579521 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -337540 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1029303 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -579521 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1413826 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1029303 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-17 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -13347 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1313 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13347 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15363 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1313 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17009 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15363 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-17 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -13347 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1313 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13347 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15363 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1313 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17009 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15363 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 51,030

    Prior period

    −USD 1.36 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1413826 − -1362796 = -51030 USD

    -1362796 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1413826 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 14,273

    Prior period

    −USD 2,736

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17,009

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17009 − -2736 = -14273 USD

    -2736 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17009 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 1.42 million
  • Operating income USD 1.42 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.83 million
  • Net income −USD 1.41 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 17,009
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 17,009

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −11% of revenue.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 21000 Derived -21000 0 Derived -21000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 222003 Derived -222003 8815 Derived -230818 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31190180 168853 Derived 21327 42654 Derived -21327 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 -1414550 Derived 1414550 2829100 Derived -1414550 24698 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 -1362796 Derived 1362796 2725592 Derived -1362796 -2736 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 -1420894 Derived 1420894 2834720 Derived -1413826 -17009 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205.4K154.0K102.7K51.3K0.0200320062008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue190180
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200320062008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year-100%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 11.2% 2005
Net margin -11.2% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.0%6.5%0.0%-6.5%-13.0%200320062008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin11.2%
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-11.2%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -17K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.8K18.0K5.1K-7.7K-20.5K200320062008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow0
2005Operating cash flow0
2006Operating cash flow27246
2007Operating cash flow-2736
2008Operating cash flow-17009

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -17K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.0K15.9K3.8K-8.3K-20.3K200320062008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow24698
2007Free cash flow-2736
2008Free cash flow-17009

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

185,587% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.200,434%150,325%100,217%50,108%0%2003-12-3120062008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Liabilities / assets15,579.1%
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets1,989.9%
2007Liabilities / assets13,867%
2008Liabilities / assets185,587%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×2003-12-3120062008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 21,000
Exact value

Exact value: -21000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -21000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 230,818
Exact value

Exact value: -230818 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -230818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 21,327
Exact value

Exact value: -21327 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -21327 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1414550 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1414550 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,246
Exact value

Exact value: 27246 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 27246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,548
Exact value

Exact value: 2548 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2548 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,698
Calculation and evidence

27246 − 2548 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24698 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1362796 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1362796 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,736
Exact value

Exact value: -2736 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,736
Calculation and evidence

-2736 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2736 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1413826 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1413826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,009
Exact value

Exact value: -17009 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -17009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,009
Calculation and evidence

-17009 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17009 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001298700, 1298700, edgar:1298700

Also known as HeartSTAT Technology, Inc.