Revenue
1.3 million USD
2009-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-02 to 2010-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.3 million USD
2009-12-31 · USD
13.74%
2009-12-31 · %
74551 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.24 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-3.08 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-2.75 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.5 million
–
Current period
USD 5.24 million
–
5241706 − 33496240 = -28254534 USD
33496240 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5241706 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.08 million
–
-3075352 − -38785741 = 35710389 USD
-38785741 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3075352 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.75 million
–
-1750909 − 4614864 = -6365773 USD
4614864 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1750909 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 84199881 | 81826588 Derived | 2373293 | 3572033 Derived | -1198740 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 113942202 | 109376159 Derived | 4566043 | 5991112 Derived | -1425069 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 191684483 | 205849986 Derived | -14165503 | -1774898 Derived | -12390605 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 33496240 | 64583932 Derived | -31087692 | 7698049 Derived | -38785741 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5241706 | 5464137 Derived | -222431 | 2852921 Derived | -3075352 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 84199881 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 113942202 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 191684483 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 33496240 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5241706 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 35.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -82.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -84.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -92.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -115.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 386033 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 733796 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7555840 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4614864 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1750909 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 112.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 531.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,076.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 238.48× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1198740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,033 Exact valueExact value: 386033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1425069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,796 Exact valueExact value: 733796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: -12390605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7555840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 38.79 million Exact valueExact value: -38785741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4614864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3075352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1750909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001298663, 1298663, edgar:1298663
Also known as Terra Nova Acquisition CORP