Revenue
0 USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-22 to 2015-02-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
103 USD
220080492 shares
-5.17% · -12 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-24.
Financial data available through: 2014-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2452044 − -1793469 = -658575 USD
-1793469 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2452044 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3
–
3 − 0 = 3 USD
0 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 78200 | 944173 Derived | -865973 | -170 Derived | -865803 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 265990 | 2345337 Derived | -2079347 | -688 Derived | -2078659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 697216 | 6274227 Derived | -5577011 | -41396 Derived | -5535615 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 40416 | 1757286 Derived | -1716870 | -105839 Derived | -1611031 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 1494065 Derived | -1494065 | -120540 Derived | -1373525 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | 319703 Derived | -319703 | 749089 Derived | -1068792 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 1431432 Derived | -1431432 | 0 Derived | -1431432 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 78200 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 265990 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 697216 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 40416 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 240.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 162.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -94.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,107.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -781.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -799.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -4,248% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,107.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -781.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -794% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3,986.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -636991 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1061184 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -144494 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -537872 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -472415 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -96824 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -291464 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 80.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 113.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 345.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 788.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,832.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 787.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 865,803 Exact valueExact value: -865803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,991 Exact valueExact value: -636991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2078659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1061184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5535615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,494 Exact valueExact value: -144494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1611031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 537,872 Exact valueExact value: -537872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1373525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472,415 Exact valueExact value: -472415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1068792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,824 Exact valueExact value: -96824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1431432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,464 Exact valueExact value: -291464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2730129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 313,009 Exact valueExact value: -313009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1793469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2452044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 Exact valueExact value: 3 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 714 latest values · 714 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297965, 1297965, edgar:1297965
Also known as Centale, Inc., INOLIFE TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Nexxnow, Inc.