INOLIFE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-22 to 2015-02-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-130 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -92448 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 37437 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
103 USD Source
Exact value

103 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
220 million shares Source
Exact value

220080492 shares

Reported share-count change

-5.17% · -12 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 232080492 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 220080492 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-24.

Financial data available through: 2014-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 658,575

    Prior period

    −USD 1.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2452044 − -1793469 = -658575 USD

    -1793469 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2452044 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 3

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3 − 0 = 3 USD

    0 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.43 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.43 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 1.43 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 291,464
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,207% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 882% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 900% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,348% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3178200 944173 Derived -865973 -170 Derived -865803 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31265990 2345337 Derived -2079347 -688 Derived -2078659 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31697216 6274227 Derived -5577011 -41396 Derived -5535615 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3140416 1757286 Derived -1716870 -105839 Derived -1611031 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 1494065 Derived -1494065 -120540 Derived -1373525 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 319703 Derived -319703 749089 Derived -1068792 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 1431432 Derived -1431432 0 Derived -1431432 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.753.0K564.7K376.5K188.2K0.0200420082011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue78200
2006Revenue265990
2007Revenue697216
2008Revenue40416
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.267%169%70%-29%-127%200420082011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year240.1%
2007Year over year162.1%
2008Year over year-94.2%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4,248% 2008
Net margin -3,986.1% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.340%-892%-2,124%-3,356%-4,588%200420082011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-1,107.4%
2006Operating margin-781.7%
2007Operating margin-799.9%
2008Operating margin-4,248%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-1,107.2%
2006Net margin-781.5%
2007Net margin-794%
2008Net margin-3,986.1%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -291.5K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84.9K-222.8K-530.6K-838.3K-1.1M200420082011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-636991
2006Operating cash flow-1061184
2007Operating cash flow-144494
2008Operating cash flow-537872
2009Operating cash flow-472415
2010Operating cash flow-96824
2011Operating cash flow-291464

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

54% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,980%1,485%990%495%0%200420082011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets80.7%
2005Liabilities / assets23.3%
2006Liabilities / assets113.7%
2007Liabilities / assets345.7%
2008Liabilities / assets788.8%
2009Liabilities / assets1,832.9%
2010Liabilities / assets787.3%
2011Liabilities / assets54%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.37×1.78×1.19×0.59×0.00×200420082011-03-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.2×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 865,803
Exact value

Exact value: -865803 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -865803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 636,991
Exact value

Exact value: -636991 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -636991 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2078659 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -2078659 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1061184 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -1061184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 5.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5535615 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -5535615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,494
Exact value

Exact value: -144494 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -144494 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1611031 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -1611031 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 537,872
Exact value

Exact value: -537872 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -537872 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1373525 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -1373525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 472,415
Exact value

Exact value: -472415 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -472415 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1068792 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -1068792 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96,824
Exact value

Exact value: -96824 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -96824 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1431432 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -1431432 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 291,464
Exact value

Exact value: -291464 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -291464 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2730129 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -2730129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 313,009
Exact value

Exact value: -313009 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -313009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1793469 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -1793469 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2452044 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -2452044 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3
Exact value

Exact value: 3 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 3 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 714 latest values · 714 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001297965, 1297965, edgar:1297965

Also known as Centale, Inc., INOLIFE TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Nexxnow, Inc.