Revenue
135 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 134855000 USD Source
131 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-07 to 2018-10-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
135 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
68018000 USD
2913409000 USD
160669468 shares
-61.92% · -261 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.4 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-12.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 237.27 million
–
Current period
USD 517.26 million
–
517264000 − 237272000 = 279992000 USD
237272000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source517264000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.93 million
–
Current period
USD 33.36 million
–
33358000 − -47928000 = 81286000 USD
-47928000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33358000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.69 million
–
Current period
USD 236.71 million
–
236714000 − 33692000 = 203022000 USD
33692000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source236714000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.58 million
–
Current period
USD 43.43 million
–
43429000 − 4577000 = 38852000 USD
4577000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43429000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 16661000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -403000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 40149000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6656000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 56324000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 83539000 | 21434000 Derived | 62105000 | 72705000 Derived | -10600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 56704000 | -124116000 Derived | 180820000 | -204007000 Derived | 384827000 | 21058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 107940000 | -87426000 Derived | 195366000 | 140461000 Derived | 54905000 | 16291000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 237272000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47928000 | 29115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 517264000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33358000 | 193285000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8460000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16661000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 40149000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 56324000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 83539000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 56704000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 107940000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 237272000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 517264000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 96.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 141% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 40.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 48.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 119.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 118% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 74.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 318.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 181% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 678.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 50.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 37.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 37.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3547000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 8347000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 18436000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 39567000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 29403000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 32787000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 33692000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 236714000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 21058000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 16291000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 29115000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 193285000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 163.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 31% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 403,000 Exact valueExact value: -403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: 8347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: 18436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: -10600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.57 million Exact valueExact value: 39567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 19.26 million Exact valueExact value: -19259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.76 million Exact valueExact value: 58755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 42.98 million Exact valueExact value: -42976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.56 million Exact valueExact value: 93564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 384.83 million Exact valueExact value: 384827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.4 million Exact valueExact value: 29403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: 8345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.06 million Calculation and evidence29403000 − 8345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 54.91 million Exact valueExact value: 54905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.79 million Exact valueExact value: 32787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.5 million Exact valueExact value: 16496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.29 million Calculation and evidence32787000 − 16496000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 47.93 million Exact valueExact value: -47928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.69 million Exact valueExact value: 33692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.12 million Calculation and evidence33692000 − 4577000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 33.36 million Exact valueExact value: 33358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236.71 million Exact valueExact value: 236714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.43 million Exact valueExact value: 43429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.29 million Calculation and evidence236714000 − 43429000 USD Exact free cash flow: 193285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
131 filings · 2,198 latest values · 2,198 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297587, 1297587, CSG, edgar:1297587, gpt
Also known as CB RICHARD ELLIS REALTY TRUST, CHAMBERS STREET PROPERTIES, Gramercy Property Trust