Revenue
81.5 million iso4217-usd
2016 Q2 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 81460000 iso4217-usd Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-12-22 to 2016-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
81.5 million iso4217-usd
2016 Q2 · iso4217-usd
-3.61%
2016 Q2 · %
3.98 million iso4217-usd
2016 Q2 · iso4217-usd
1.32 million iso4217-usd
2016 Q2 · iso4217-usd
15171000 iso4217-usd
29546000 iso4217-usd
30103000 xbrli-shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 474.92 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 382.6 million
–
382597000 − 474921000 = -92324000 iso4217-usd
474921000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source382597000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 45.01 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 61.52 million
–
-61515000 − -45010000 = -16505000 iso4217-usd
-45010000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61515000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 2.32 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 20.08 million
–
-20083000 − -2318000 = -17765000 iso4217-usd
-2318000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20083000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 25.74 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 13.89 million
–
13894000 − 25735000 = -11841000 iso4217-usd
25735000 iso4217-usd · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13894000 iso4217-usd · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 514070000 | 507906000 Derived | 6164000 | 8647000 Derived | -2483000 | 6938000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 474921000 | 521033000 Derived | -46112000 | -1102000 Derived | -45010000 | -28053000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 382597000 | 443467000 Derived | -60870000 | 645000 Derived | -61515000 | -33977000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 514070000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 474921000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 382597000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 26686000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2318000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -20083000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 6938000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -28053000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -33977000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2483000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 26.69 million Exact valueExact value: 26686000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: 19748000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 6.94 million Calculation and evidence26686000 − 19748000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 6938000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 45.01 million Exact valueExact value: -45010000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2318000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 25.74 million Exact valueExact value: 25735000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 28.05 million Calculation and evidence-2318000 − 25735000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -28053000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 61.52 million Exact valueExact value: -61515000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 20.08 million Exact valueExact value: -20083000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 13.89 million Exact valueExact value: 13894000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 33.98 million Calculation and evidence-20083000 − 13894000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: -33977000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 2,223 latest values · 2,223 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297336, 1297336, edgar:1297336, rloc
Also known as ReachLocal Inc