Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-10-14 to 2017-04-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30323 USD
2142778 shares
-99.33% · -319 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28
-834 thousand USD
2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28
-357 thousand USD
2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28
0 USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-04-11.
Financial data available through: 2016-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 872,797
–
-872797 − -1165962 = 293165 USD
-1165962 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-872797 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 761,618
–
Current period
−USD 419,265
–
-419265 − -761618 = 342353 USD
-761618 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-419265 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16342946 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -491929 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | 0 | 4759010 Derived | -4759010 | 0 Derived | -4759010 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | 0 | 2399304 Derived | -2399304 | -350000 Derived | -2049304 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | 0 | 75608275 Derived | -75608275 | -3196219 Derived | -72412056 | -5851788 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | 0 | 9447545 Derived | -9447545 | -2543988 Derived | -6903557 | -6015868 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31 | 0 | 2653065 Derived | -2653065 | 1584466 Derived | -4237531 | -1776474 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | 0 | 1297095 Derived | -1297095 | 996500 Derived | -2293595 | -205721 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 0 | 1041209 Derived | -1041209 | 124753 Derived | -1165962 | -761618 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | 0 | 620544 Derived | -620544 | 252253 Derived | -872797 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5539582 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -5681668 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1767531 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -202745 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -761618 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -419265 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -5851788 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6015868 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1776474 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -205721 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -761618 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 4,485% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 677.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 470.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3,320.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3.6% |
|
| 2012-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 26.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 103.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 149.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.35× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 16.34 million Exact valueExact value: -16342946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | −USD 491,929 Exact valueExact value: -491929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | −USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: -4759010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2049304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | −USD 72.41 million Exact valueExact value: -72412056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5539582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,206 Exact valueExact value: 312206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-5539582 − 312206 USD Exact free cash flow: -5851788 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | −USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6903557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5681668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,200 Exact valueExact value: 334200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Calculation and evidence-5681668 − 334200 USD Exact free cash flow: -6015868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4237531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1767531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,943 Exact valueExact value: 8943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1767531 − 8943 USD Exact free cash flow: -1776474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2293595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,745 Exact valueExact value: -202745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,976 Exact valueExact value: 2976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,721 Calculation and evidence-202745 − 2976 USD Exact free cash flow: -205721 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1165962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 761,618 Exact valueExact value: -761618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 761,618 Calculation and evidence-761618 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -761618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | −USD 872,797 Exact valueExact value: -872797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,265 Exact valueExact value: -419265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 1,538 latest values · 1,538 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297223, 1297223, dlkm, edgar:1297223, hndi
Also known as Douglas Lake Minerals Inc., HANDENI GOLD INC.