Revenue
315 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 315145 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-16 to 2012-02-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
315 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-8.47%
2012 Q2 · %
60.1 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
60.1 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
32451 USD
82623836 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.17 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
181 thousand USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 113,270
–
Current period
USD 1.31 million
–
1310401 − 113270 = 1197131 USD
113270 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1310401 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 679,788
–
Current period
USD 29,902
–
29902 − -679788 = 709690 USD
-679788 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source29902 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 438,893
–
Current period
−USD 710,533
–
-710533 − -438893 = -271640 USD
-438893 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-710533 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 42409 | 485925 Derived | -443516 | 1254 Derived | -444770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 203106 | 3115813 Derived | -2912707 | 11620 Derived | -2924327 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 1245527 | 2753493 Derived | -1507966 | 48482 Derived | -1556448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 201794 | 1238085 Derived | -1036291 | 140128 Derived | -1176419 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 113270 | 655963 Derived | -542693 | 137095 Derived | -679788 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 1310401 | 1332326 Derived | -21925 | -51827 Derived | 29902 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 42409 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 203106 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1245527 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 201794 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 113270 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1310401 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 378.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 513.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -83.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -43.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1,056.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,045.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,434.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -513.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -479.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,048.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,439.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -125% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -583% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -600.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -494098 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -891310 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -767802 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -908298 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -438893 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -710533 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 202.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 223.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 8,334 Exact valueExact value: -8334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,038 Exact valueExact value: -4038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 32,847 Exact valueExact value: -32847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,812 Exact valueExact value: -23812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 444,770 Exact valueExact value: -444770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 494,098 Exact valueExact value: -494098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2924327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 891,310 Exact valueExact value: -891310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1556448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,802 Exact valueExact value: -767802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1176419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 908,298 Exact valueExact value: -908298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 679,788 Exact valueExact value: -679788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,893 Exact valueExact value: -438893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 29,902 Exact valueExact value: 29902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,533 Exact valueExact value: -710533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 221 latest values · 221 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297203, 1297203, edgar:1297203, hsth
Also known as HS3 TECHNOLOGIES INC., Zeno Inc.