Revenue
184 million Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 183903000 Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 719.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 732M.
184 million Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ
21.6%
2026 Q2 · %
223614000 Unit_Standard_USD_nUTgKG4CHEyKSOYOeHgfaQ
40295000 Unit1
42532225 Unit_Standard_shares_SOQ_TNnUvUW2jXGRckq8pA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 731.97 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 719.89 million
–
719887000 − 731967000 = -12080000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
731967000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source719887000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 159.52 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 98.09 million
–
98094000 − 159519000 = -61425000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
159519000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98094000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 213.39 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 156.12 million
–
156115000 − 213386000 = -57271000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
213386000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156115000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 41.04 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 34.88 million
–
34882000 − 41041000 = -6159000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
41041000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34882000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 644395000 | 447408000 Derived | 196987000 | 59442000 Derived | 137545000 | 145337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 731967000 | 526548000 Derived | 205419000 | 45900000 Derived | 159519000 | 172345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 719887000 | 579484000 Derived | 140403000 | 42309000 Derived | 98094000 | 121233000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 644395000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 731967000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 719887000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 183503000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 213386000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 156115000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 145337000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 172345000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 121233000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 137.55 million Exact valueExact value: 137545000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 137545000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 183.5 million Exact valueExact value: 183503000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 183503000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 38.17 million Exact valueExact value: 38166000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 38166000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 145.34 million Calculation and evidence183503000 − 38166000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Exact free cash flow: 145337000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 159.52 million Exact valueExact value: 159519000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 159519000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 213.39 million Exact valueExact value: 213386000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 213386000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 41.04 million Exact valueExact value: 41041000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 41041000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 172.35 million Calculation and evidence213386000 − 41041000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Exact free cash flow: 172345000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 98.09 million Exact valueExact value: 98094000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 98094000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 156.12 million Exact valueExact value: 156115000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 156115000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 34.88 million Exact valueExact value: 34882000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 34882000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew 121.23 million Calculation and evidence156115000 − 34882000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew Exact free cash flow: 121233000 Unit_Standard_USD_EPj2TWUds0qIZ9qMADn5Ew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
204 filings · 11,812 latest values · 11,812 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001297184, 1297184, AMPH, amph, edgar:1297184
Also known as Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.