Ignis Petroleum Group, Inc.

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-12 to 2008-10-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

581 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-16.97%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -550605 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -451914 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2096319 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1514886 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.33 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -108660 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -107333 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
267 thousand USD Source
Exact value

267275 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.1 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 340564 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 580872 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 593449 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2096319 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1514886 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Net income

-1.3 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -488109 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -33730 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -208056 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1301705 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -731473 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-10-14.

Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +48.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2096319 − 1410448 = 685871 USD

    1410448 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2096319 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -478.2%

    Prior period

    USD 344,151

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1301705 − 344151 = -1645856 USD

    344151 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1301705 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.32 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.43 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 108,660

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -108660 − -1433010 = 1324350 USD

    -1433010 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -108660 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

  • Revenue USD 2.1 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.65 million 126% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 550,605 −26% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 751,100 36% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.3 million −62% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 108,660 −5.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,766% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 311% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30553266 9771459 Derived -9218193 1424361 Derived -10642554 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-301410448 4381476 Derived -2971028 -3315179 Derived 344151 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-302096319 2646924 Derived -550605 751100 Derived -1301705 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.1M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.7M1.1M566.0K0.0200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue553266
2007Revenue1410448
2008Revenue2096319

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

48.6% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.167%125%84%42%0%200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year154.9%
2008Year over year48.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -26.3% 2008
Net margin -62.1% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.180%-385%-950%-1,515%-2,079%200620072008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin-1,666.1%
2007Operating margin-210.6%
2008Operating margin-26.3%
2006Net margin-1,923.6%
2007Net margin24.4%
2008Net margin-62.1%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -108.7K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.116.6K-306.1K-728.8K-1.2M-1.6M200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-1457667
2007Operating cash flow-1433010
2008Operating cash flow-108660

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.14× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.12×0.84×0.56×0.28×0.00×200620072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 10.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10642554 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -10642554 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1457667 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -1457667 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 344,151
Exact value

Exact value: 344151 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 344151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1433010 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -1433010 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1301705 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1301705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,660
Exact value

Exact value: -108660 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -108660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001296524, 1296524, edgar:1296524

Also known as Sheer Ventures Inc.