Revenue
179 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 179382000 USD Source
158 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-12-20 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
179 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
29.65%
2020 Q4 · %
26.1 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-62.8 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
513747000 USD
2660570000 USD
61496941 shares
1.27% · 773 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 123.73 million
–
Current period
USD 123.9 million
–
123898000 − 123733000 = 165000 USD
123733000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 410.92 million
–
Current period
USD 335.1 million
–
335101000 − 410919000 = -75818000 USD
410919000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source335101000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 487.68 million
–
Current period
USD 619.78 million
–
619776000 − 487678000 = 132098000 USD
487678000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source619776000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 594644000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 662591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 692812000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 719267000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 594644000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 662591000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 692812000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 719267000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 119.57 million Exact valueExact value: 119573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.03 million Exact valueExact value: 190025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.45 million Exact valueExact value: 152450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.58 million Calculation and evidence190025000 − 152450000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 132.41 million Exact valueExact value: 132414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245.58 million Exact valueExact value: 245575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.23 million Exact valueExact value: 259234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.66 million Calculation and evidence245575000 − 259234000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 97.97 million Exact valueExact value: 97966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.82 million Exact valueExact value: 145822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.52 million Exact valueExact value: 258521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.7 million Calculation and evidence145822000 − 258521000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 88.1 million Exact valueExact value: 88095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236.49 million Exact valueExact value: 236493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279.99 million Exact valueExact value: 279986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.49 million Calculation and evidence236493000 − 279986000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 85.46 million Exact valueExact value: 85456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265.01 million Exact valueExact value: 265005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320.74 million Exact valueExact value: 320738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.73 million Calculation and evidence265005000 − 320738000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 62.09 million Exact valueExact value: 62092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.82 million Exact valueExact value: 258822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419.27 million Exact valueExact value: 419272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160.45 million Calculation and evidence258822000 − 419272000 USD Exact free cash flow: -160450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 65.84 million Exact valueExact value: 65841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.97 million Exact valueExact value: 280974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563.48 million Exact valueExact value: 563476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282.5 million Calculation and evidence280974000 − 563476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -282502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 124.4 million Exact valueExact value: 124399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309.4 million Exact valueExact value: 309401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618.38 million Exact valueExact value: 618383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 308.98 million Calculation and evidence309401000 − 618383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -308982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 123.73 million Exact valueExact value: 123733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410.92 million Exact valueExact value: 410919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487.68 million Exact valueExact value: 487678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.76 million Calculation and evidence410919000 − 487678000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76759000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 123.9 million Exact valueExact value: 123898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.1 million Exact valueExact value: 335101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619.78 million Exact valueExact value: 619776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284.68 million Calculation and evidence335101000 − 619776000 USD Exact free cash flow: -284675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
158 filings · 8,369 latest values · 8,347 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001296445, 1296445, ORA, edgar:1296445, ora
Also known as ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Ormat Technologies, Inc, Ormat Technologies, Inc.