Revenue
93.3 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93300 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-25 to 2026-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
93.3 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-705.56%
2009-09-30 · %
-710 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-710 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
1420171 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 427,778
–
Current period
USD 577,251
–
577251 − 427778 = 149473 USD
427778 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source577251 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.88 million
–
-9882330 − -9675046 = -207284 USD
-9675046 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9882330 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.97 million
–
-4967641 − -3614120 = -1353521 USD
-3614120 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4967641 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 110,457
–
Current period
USD 5,209
–
5209 − 110457 = -105248 USD
110457 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5209 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 111224 Derived | -111224 | -1091086 Derived | 979862 | -334885 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 57824 | 2038449 Derived | -1980625 | 596313 Derived | -2576938 | -1859512 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 427778 | 9036301 Derived | -8608523 | 1066523 Derived | -9675046 | -3724577 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 577251 | 8022031 Derived | -7444780 | 2437550 Derived | -9882330 | -4972850 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 57824 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 427778 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 577251 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 639.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3,425.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2,012.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,289.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4,456.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,261.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,712% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3,215.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -870.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -861.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -323016 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1777562 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3614120 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4967641 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -334885 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1859512 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3724577 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4972850 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 4,138.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 182.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 150.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 979,862 Exact valueExact value: 979862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,016 Exact valueExact value: -323016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,869 Exact valueExact value: 11869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,885 Calculation and evidence-323016 − 11869 USD Exact free cash flow: -334885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2576938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1777562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,950 Exact valueExact value: 81950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence-1777562 − 81950 USD Exact free cash flow: -1859512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: -9675046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3614120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,457 Exact valueExact value: 110457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3614120 − 110457 USD Exact free cash flow: -3724577 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: -9882330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4967641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,209 Exact valueExact value: 5209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence-4967641 − 5209 USD Exact free cash flow: -4972850 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001295514, 1295514, MDWK, edgar:1295514
Also known as MDwerks, Inc., WESTERN EXPLORATION INC.