Revenue
11.9 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11855000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-06-21 to 2013-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.9 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
3.93%
2013 Q2 · %
710 thousand USD
2013 Q2 · USD
547 thousand USD
2013 Q2 · USD
0 USD
2299000 USD
11684987 shares
-0.86% · -101 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.89 million
–
Current period
USD 49.7 million
–
49702000 − 45887000 = 3815000 USD
45887000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49702000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 654,000
–
Current period
USD 4.18 million
–
4176000 − 654000 = 3522000 USD
654000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4176000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.64 million
–
Current period
USD 2.05 million
–
2051000 − 2643000 = -592000 USD
2643000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2051000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 279,000
–
Current period
USD 749,000
–
749000 − 279000 = 470000 USD
279000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source749000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 28897000 | 28915000 Derived | -18000 | 171000 Derived | -189000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 46296000 | 46812000 Derived | -516000 | 6680000 Derived | -7196000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 60754000 | 59507000 Derived | 1247000 | 3908000 Derived | -2661000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 73250000 | 71733000 Derived | 1517000 | 3540000 Derived | -2023000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 61499000 | 61604000 Derived | -105000 | 1350000 Derived | -1455000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 31390000 | 39692000 Derived | -8302000 | 12166000 Derived | -20468000 | 3392000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 40782000 | 51179000 Derived | -10397000 | 1492000 Derived | -11889000 | 213000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 45887000 | 44690000 Derived | 1197000 | 543000 Derived | 654000 | 2364000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 49702000 | 46628000 Derived | 3074000 | -1102000 Derived | 4176000 | 1302000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 28897000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 46296000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 60754000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 73250000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 61499000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 31390000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 40782000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 45887000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 49702000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 60.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -49% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3825000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 347000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2643000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2051000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 3392000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 213000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2364000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1302000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 80.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 189,000 Exact valueExact value: -189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 930,000 Exact valueExact value: 930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: -7196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 916,000 Exact valueExact value: 916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 449,000 Exact valueExact value: 449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: 567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 20.47 million Exact valueExact value: -20468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,000 Exact valueExact value: 433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence3825000 − 433000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: -11889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,000 Exact valueExact value: 347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,000 Exact valueExact value: 134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,000 Calculation and evidence347000 − 134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 654,000 Exact valueExact value: 654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,000 Exact valueExact value: 279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence2643000 − 279000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749,000 Exact valueExact value: 749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence2051000 − 749000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 971 latest values · 971 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001295503, 1295503, edgar:1295503
Also known as MAGNETECH INTEGRATED SERVICES CORP, MISCOR GROUP, LTD.